Position Bib Name Club Cat. Cat. Pos. Gender Gen. Pos. Gun Time
1 729 Tarus Elly Salford Harriers & AC M 1 M 1 00:32:01
2 558 Robert Deakin Birchfield Harriers M40 1 M 2 00:32:07
3 549 Rob Berry Southport Waterloo M 2 M 3 00:32:59
4 656 Brendan Bolland Horwich RMI Harriers M 3 M 4 00:33:50
5 633 Alastair Murray Horwich RMI Harriers M 4 M 5 00:34:01
6 581 Xavier Desse Wirral AC M 5 M 6 00:34:29
7 43 Darren Washington Boalloy Running Club M 6 M 7 00:34:37
8 102 Terence Toseland Kettering Town Harriers M 7 M 8 00:34:41
9 720 David Hamilton Southport Waterloo M 8 M 9 00:35:04
10 530 Steve Freeman Liverpool Harriers M 9 M 10 00:35:15
11 601 Kenneth Moss Northern Vets AC M55 1 M 11 00:35:25
12 640 Stephen Nicholls Liverpool Harriers M 10 M 12 00:35:37
13 560 Greg Callaghan Liverpool Pembroke Sefton M40 2 M 13 00:35:50
14 567 Alan Ashton Liverpool Harriers M 11 M 14 00:35:53
15 585 Karl Lee Wesham Road Runners M 12 M 15 00:36:25
16 709 Mark Clarehugh Southport Waterloo M 13 M 16 00:36:34
17 550 Rick Bowker Southport Waterloo M45 1 M 17 00:36:35
18 667 Denis Mason Horwich RMI Harriers M 14 M 18 00:36:40
19 390 John Sprackland Southport Waterloo M40 3 M 19 00:36:51
20 594 Nick Burke Altrincham & Dist. AC M 15 M 20 00:36:54
21 215 Rob Affleck Preston Harriers M 16 M 21 00:37:07
22 347 Richard Noone Wigan Phoenix M 17 M 22 00:37:31
23 587 Neil Holding West Pennine Runners M45 2 M 23 00:37:36
24 426 Andrew Garrard Holmfirth Harriers M40 4 M 24 00:37:41
25 613 Barry Abram Wigan Phoenix M45 3 M 25 00:37:52
26 569 Chris Levy St Helens & Sutton M 18 M 26 00:37:53
27 539 Gwen Jones David Lloyd Runners M40 5 M 27 00:37:54
28 109 Nick White Horwich RMI Harriers M 19 M 28 00:38:02
29 104 Mark Wood Boalloy Running Club M40 6 M 29 00:38:05
30 17 Mark Lee Unattached M40 7 M 30 00:38:12
31 137 Richard Roberts Garstang Running Club M40 8 M 31 00:38:13
32 643 Adrian Shorrock Blackburn Harriers M 20 M 32 00:38:18
33 699 Pau Cliff Liverpool Running Club M 21 M 33 00:38:25
34 517 Robert Coupe Unattached M 22 M 34 00:38:31
35 695 Mike Morgan Southport Waterloo M 23 M 35 00:38:31
36 239 Richard Lee Abergele Harriers M40 9 M 36 00:38:33
37 142 Colin Mathieson Pitreavie AAC M50 1 M 37 00:38:55
38 13 Stuart Bennett Unattached M 24 M 38 00:39:00
39 673 Amanda Crook Southport Waterloo F 1 F 1 00:39:04
40 653 Ian Dodds Southport Waterloo M40 10 M 39 00:39:06
41 16 Samantha Dean-Howard Southport Waterloo F 2 F 2 00:39:22
42 573 John Foulds Horwich RMI Harriers M45 4 M 40 00:39:30
43 693 Ian Upton Unattached M 25 M 41 00:39:39
44 702 Michael Hagan Unattached M 26 M 42 00:39:49
45 644 Keith Hatton Liverpool Harriers M45 5 M 43 00:39:50
46 620 Gemma Unsworth Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC F 3 F 3 00:39:56
47 65 David Carthy Trafford AC M40 11 M 44 00:40:03
48 584 Phil Warburton Unattached M45 6 M 45 00:40:04
49 636 Sian Dillon Unattached F 4 F 4 00:40:05
50 698 Joe Smith Unattached M50 2 M 46 00:40:08
51 561 Mike Walker Southport Waterloo M55 2 M 47 00:40:09
52 518 Steve James Southport Waterloo M65 1 M 48 00:40:12
53 680 Roy Woodland Unattached M50 3 M 49 00:40:18
54 607 Andrew Coates Swinton Running Club M 27 M 50 00:40:21
55 617 Paul Carlin Unattached M40 12 M 51 00:40:23
56 246 Alan McDonald Unattached M 28 M 52 00:40:25
57 183 Alan Carr Merseyside Police SSA M55 3 M 53 00:40:29
58 47 John Armstrong Unattached M 29 M 54 00:40:33
59 559 Wojciech Zabawa Unattached M 30 M 55 00:40:36
60 279 Stephen Perrry Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50 4 M 56 00:40:46
61 460 Matthew Routledge MTSBC M 31 M 57 00:40:53
62 608 Syd Omar Penny Lane Striders M 32 M 58 00:40:56
63 211 Christopher Shaw Red Herrings AC M40 13 M 59 00:41:06
64 218 Paul Rowland Unattached M50 5 M 60 00:41:06
65 166 M Powell Unattached M 33 M 61 00:41:07
66 497 Ian Kilshaw Southport Waterloo M45 7 M 62 00:41:20
67 23 David Alan Jones Denbigh Harriers M55 4 M 63 00:41:21
68 575 David Barr Liverpool Harriers M 34 M 64 00:41:22
69 635 Neil Critchley Burnden Road Runners M 35 M 65 00:41:39
70 679 Pete Bland Horwich RMI Harriers M55 5 M 66 00:41:41
71 114 Kirsty Longley Liverpool Pembroke Sefton F 5 F 5 00:41:42
72 583 Chris Lloyd Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC M 36 M 67 00:41:46
73 57 Duncan Quincey Unattached M 37 M 68 00:41:53
74 447 Vijay Tymms Uni of Liverpool Tri Club M 38 M 69 00:41:56
75 11 Matthew Cooper Blackburn Harriers M 39 M 70 00:42:04
76 677 Andy Lakeland South Yorkshire Police M 40 M 71 00:42:05
77 182 Dave Appleby Preston Harriers M50 6 M 72 00:42:06
78 192 W Robertson Army M40 14 M 73 00:42:10
79 492 Guy Roberts Unattached M 41 M 74 00:42:14
80 626 Daniel Fox Unattached M45 8 M 75 00:42:15
81 637 Andy Vaughan Unattached M 42 M 76 00:42:15
82 645 Gill Laithwaite St Helens & Sutton F35 1 F 6 00:42:16
83 49 T Kelly Unattached M40 15 M 77 00:42:20
84 681 Derek Crane Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC M 43 M 78 00:42:22
85 624 Adam Harris Unattached M 44 M 79 00:42:27
86 547 Carl Pedder Unattached M40 16 M 80 00:42:35
87 245 Brad Ehlen Spectrum Striders M 45 M 81 00:42:44
88 670 Steve Hollis Road Runners Club GB M50 7 M 82 00:42:51
89 406 Mike Dowsett Unattached M 46 M 83 00:42:59
90 696 Alan Cliffe Liverpool Running Club M 47 M 84 00:42:59
91 388 Carlos Irizar Southport Waterloo M45 9 M 85 00:43:04
92 655 Damian Wilde Southport Waterloo M 48 M 86 00:43:06
93 599 Graham Vickers Wesham Road Runners M 49 M 87 00:43:09
94 121 David Capener Unattached M45 10 M 88 00:43:11
95 707 Sally Gilliver Wilmslow RC F45 1 F 7 00:43:12
96 96 Craig Brennan Unattached M40 17 M 89 00:43:14
97 148 Tom Dillon Unattached M40 18 M 90 00:43:15
98 604 Jason Jones Brian Rourke Tri M 50 M 91 00:43:23
99 606 Paul Percival-Smith Kendal AC M50 8 M 92 00:43:25
100 248 Phil Stephens Cokers Coconuts M40 19 M 93 00:43:29
101 600 Daniel Johnson Unattached M 51 M 94 00:43:30
102 649 Allan Hartley Blackburn Harriers M 52 M 95 00:43:32
103 579 Stasia Bligh Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC F 6 F 8 00:43:32
104 394 Ben Beattie Esporta M 53 M 96 00:43:45
105 463 Antonee Little MTSBC M 54 M 97 00:43:45
106 666 Paul Forshaw Unattached M40 20 M 98 00:43:47
107 78 Derek Power Unattached M45 11 M 99 00:43:47
108 88 Chris Lowe Unattached M 55 M 100 00:43:50
109 367 Nicholas Shah Vivid M40 21 M 101 00:43:50
110 682 Martin Vaughan Bedford Harriers M 56 M 102 00:43:51
111 310 Mal Gordon Unattached M 57 M 103 00:43:56
112 614 Paul Marsh Unattached M45 12 M 104 00:44:01
113 678 Rob Hurst Ashurst Bike Club M40 22 M 105 00:44:02
114 669 David O'Brien Unattached M45 13 M 106 00:44:03
115 676 Dave Dishman Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50 9 M 107 00:44:04
116 103 David Walker Unattached M 58 M 108 00:44:04
117 452 Mike Hill Cumberland Fell Runners M50 10 M 109 00:44:05
118 94 Tony Fowler Mersey Tri M40 23 M 110 00:44:06
119 753 Laurie Lyall Unattached M45 14 M 111 00:44:10
120 647 Paul Seddon Unattached M 59 M 112 00:44:19
121 338 Jason Regan Southern Pride M 60 M 113 00:44:20
122 580 Mark Vance Unattached M45 15 M 114 00:44:27
123 267 S Carter Unattached M 61 M 115 00:44:32
124 582 John Mitchell Blackburn Road Runners M60 1 M 116 00:44:33
125 26 Gary Lewis Lytham St Annes RR M 62 M 117 00:44:38
126 444 Deborah Farrington Unattached F 7 F 9 00:44:42
127 105 David Wallworth Red Rose Road Runners M50 11 M 118 00:44:47
128 106 Anne Wallworth Red Rose Road Runners F45 2 F 10 00:44:50
129 301 Steve Grimes Unattached M45 16 M 119 00:44:52
130 59 Peter Newstead Unattached M 63 M 120 00:44:52
131 710 H. Haahr-Lillevang Uni of Liverpool Tri Club F 8 F 11 00:44:52
132 370 Ian Doyle Unattached M 64 M 121 00:44:59
133 384 Richard Sutcliffe Barton AC M 65 M 122 00:44:59
134 235 Marc Conroy Wigan Phoenix M 66 M 123 00:45:00
135 501 Nigel Hales Unattached M 67 M 124 00:45:03
136 25 Simon Hogan Unattached M 68 M 125 00:45:11
137 458 Tom Gray MTSBC M 69 M 126 00:45:13
138 724 Gordon Brown Liverpool Harriers M70+ 1 M 127 00:45:14
139 479 Catherine O'Mahony MTSBC F 9 F 12 00:45:15
140 697 Philip Baxendale Southport Waterloo M55 6 M 128 00:45:18
141 233 Kirsty Read Fitness First Gorton F 10 F 13 00:45:18
142 66 Stephen Tysome Unattached M 70 M 129 00:45:18
143 610 Alan Berry Unattached M45 17 M 130 00:45:21
144 586 Daniel Hains Unattached M40 24 M 131 00:45:26
145 51 Michael J Tinker Unattached M 71 M 132 00:45:28
146 755 Harvey Gott Northern Vets AC M60 2 M 133 00:45:31
147 665 Keith Craig Littlewoods Running Club M40 25 M 134 00:45:33
148 722 Dave Thompson Spectrum Striders M45 18 M 135 00:45:33
149 449 Nicholas Sinclair Southport Waterloo M55 7 M 136 00:45:37
150 5 Billy Vail Aquabears SC M40 26 M 137 00:45:38
151 4 Kenny Mitchell Aquabears SC M 72 M 138 00:45:39
152 639 Michael Harrington Vale Royal AC M 73 M 139 00:45:39
153 638 Ian Richards Unattached M40 27 M 140 00:45:39
154 546 Iain Hargreaves Unattached M 74 M 141 00:45:46
155 221 Craig Horsfield Unattached M 75 M 142 00:45:48
156 274 Phil Noble Unattached M45 19 M 143 00:45:48
157 448 David Boland Unattached M45 20 M 144 00:45:51
158 243 Steve Eldridge Leigh Harriers & AC M 76 M 145 00:45:52
159 251 Tim Freer Unattached M40 28 M 146 00:45:53
160 748 Mike Schofield Unattached M 77 M 147 00:45:53
161 683 Derek McGinnis Unattached M40 29 M 148 00:45:55
162 179 Richard Hill Unattached M 78 M 149 00:45:55
163 451 Stephen Higham Unattached M 79 M 150 00:45:58
164 538 Sharon Jones David Lloyd Runners F40 1 F 14 00:45:58
165 536 John Green Unattached M 80 M 151 00:46:00
166 537 Steven Slate Unattached M 81 M 152 00:46:01
167 311 Craig Baker Unattached M 82 M 153 00:46:02
168 249 Alan Hankin Cokers Coconuts M40 30 M 154 00:46:10
169 55 Matthew Grant Unattached M 83 M 155 00:46:11
170 464 Chris Little MTSBC M 84 M 156 00:46:14
171 76 John Hagan Unattached M 85 M 157 00:46:15
172 505 Wayne Harrison Unattached M45 21 M 158 00:46:16
173 591 Chris Douglas Unattached M45 22 M 159 00:46:17
174 528 Karl Mogan Unattached M 86 M 160 00:46:17
175 232 Bernard Brown Unattached M40 31 M 161 00:46:17
176 757 Phillip Crowe Unattached M 87 M 162 00:46:23
177 482 Simon Stead Unattached M40 32 M 163 00:46:27
178 217 Stephen Boyd Fitness First Gorton M50 12 M 164 00:46:30
179 623 Gary Owen Unattached M 88 M 165 00:46:32
180 418 Greg Birtwistle Unattached M 89 M 166 00:46:38
181 689 Paul Spooner Unattached M 90 M 167 00:46:38
182 378 Suzanne Graef Unattached F 11 F 15 00:46:38
183 83 Sarah Croucher Manchester Harriers F 12 F 16 00:46:44
184 8 Alan Clarey Mossley Hill AC M50 13 M 168 00:46:51
185 396 Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F50 1 F 17 00:46:51
186 436 Angela Delaney Southport Waterloo F35 2 F 18 00:47:02
187 671 Doug Robertson Unattached M 91 M 169 00:47:03
188 471 Graeme Parker MTSBC M 92 M 170 00:47:04
189 642 Jim Tresnan Unattached M 93 M 171 00:47:15
190 73 Barry Hodgkin Unattached M 94 M 172 00:47:18
191 38 Melvyn Whiteside Unattached M45 23 M 173 00:47:21
192 86 Chris Walkden Unattached M 95 M 174 00:47:21
193 674 Mark Frost Unattached M45 24 M 175 00:47:21
194 71 Michael Hall Unattached M40 33 M 176 00:47:27
195 250 Barry McKie Cokers Coconuts M50 14 M 177 00:47:28
196 597 Alan Fern Unattached M45 25 M 178 00:47:32
197 135 Mark Lightfoot Unattached M 96 M 179 00:47:32
198 327 Sally Precious Hull Achilles AC F35 3 F 19 00:47:34
199 634 Debbie Kirkman Unattached F35 4 F 20 00:47:34
200 308 Stephen Bold Unattached M 97 M 180 00:47:35
201 535 Jason Kiehoe Unattached M 98 M 181 00:47:57
202 136 Michael Carr Unattached M 99 M 182 00:47:57
203 87 Ian Hewitt Unattached M 100 M 183 00:47:57
204 658 T. Brophy Unattached M 101 M 184 00:47:57
205 95 Christine Cutner Southport Waterloo F50 2 F 21 00:47:59
206 430 Neil Percy Unattached M 102 M 185 00:48:00
207 660 Yvonne Russell Wesham Road Runners M 103 M 186 00:48:02
208 598 Ian Jones Unattached M40 34 M 187 00:48:04
209 555 Clare Hartley Unattached F 13 F 22 00:48:05
210 552 Jean-Jacques Sillito Unattached M 104 M 188 00:48:06
211 717 Shane Irwin Uni of Liverpool Tri Club M 105 M 189 00:48:08
212 572 Darren Young Unattached M40 35 M 190 00:48:14
213 721 Guy Dawson Unattached M40 36 M 191 00:48:19
214 36 Ralph Oliver Unattached M40 37 M 192 00:48:20
215 58 Kevin Hocter Unattached M 106 M 193 00:48:21
216 202 Vicky Kehoe Plod & Bod F 14 F 23 00:48:22
217 226 Richard Donohue Unattached M 107 M 194 00:48:23
218 627 Craig Bradbury Unattached M 108 M 195 00:48:25
219 139 Paul Veevers Unattached M 109 M 196 00:48:26
220 391 Kevin O'Brien Clayton le Moors Harriers M60 3 M 197 00:48:30
221 494 Graham Howell Liverpool Harriers M55 8 M 198 00:48:30
222 173 James Towers Unattached M40 38 M 199 00:48:33
223 661 Melvin Spencer Unattached M40 39 M 200 00:48:35
224 278 Christine Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC F50 3 F 24 00:48:36
225 60 Matthew Ruck Unattached M 110 M 201 00:48:40
226 334 Lisa Jane Lang Liverpool Running Club F 15 F 25 00:48:41
227 616 david Taylor Unattached M 111 M 202 00:48:46
228 618 T. Houghton Unattached M55 9 M 203 00:48:46
229 175 Anthony Naisbett Unattached M 112 M 204 00:48:47
230 641 Mark Stanton Unattached M 113 M 205 00:48:48
231 241 Mark Griffiths Unattached M45 26 M 206 00:48:49
232 300 Mark Piert Formby Runners M45 27 M 207 00:48:50
233 270 Neil Birch Unattached M40 40 M 208 00:48:50
234 713 David Aspinall Southport Waterloo M55 10 M 209 00:48:50
235 701 Paul Rodgers Unattached M 114 M 210 00:48:54
236 726 Colin Hilton Unattached M50 15 M 211 00:48:58
237 619 James Marland Unattached M45 28 M 212 00:48:59
238 714 Bruce Watmore Unattached M 115 M 213 00:49:02
239 622 Brenda Fullard Blackburn Road Runners F50 4 F 26 00:49:04
240 336 David Eadie Unattached M 116 M 214 00:49:06
241 675 Phil Duckworth Unattached M 117 M 215 00:49:07
242 468 Bing Bagley MTSBC M 118 M 216 00:49:10
243 719 Rob Scrimgeour Fitness First Gorton M 119 M 217 00:49:10
244 195 Nicholas Burman Unattached M50 16 M 218 00:49:15
245 576 Roy Griffin Unattached M 120 M 219 00:49:20
246 62 Louise Harris Unattached F 16 F 27 00:49:21
247 332 Paul Ivory Unattached M 121 M 220 00:49:23
248 69 Jonathan Tyrrell Unattached M 122 M 221 00:49:24
249 328 Martyn Precious Hull Achilles AC M40 41 M 222 00:49:25
250 431 Howard Basnett Unattached M 123 M 223 00:49:26
251 650 Douglas Stanley Unattached M 124 M 224 00:49:27
252 398 Robin Firth Unattached M 125 M 225 00:49:28
253 734 Paul Shannon BICC Prescot AC M50 17 M 226 00:49:28
254 129 Paul Roe Unattached M40 42 M 227 00:49:28
255 663 Kevin Birchall Leigh Harriers & AC M55 11 M 228 00:49:30
256 225 Alan Appleton Unattached M50 18 M 229 00:49:31
257 556 Terry Coppenhall Unattached M40 43 M 230 00:49:32
258 433 Jeff Prescott Unattached M45 29 M 231 00:49:33
259 691 Tony Worledge Unattached M45 30 M 232 00:49:37
260 224 Steven McIlroy Unattached M 126 M 233 00:49:40
261 315 Stuart Smith Unattached M 127 M 234 00:49:45
262 515 Martin Peterson Unattached M 128 M 235 00:49:46
263 397 Dawn Firth Unattached F35 5 F 28 00:49:46
264 758 Mark Nevin Unattached M 129 M 236 00:49:47
265 101 Paul Young Unattached M50 19 M 237 00:49:51
266 499 Debbie Beresford Manchester Harriers F40 2 F 29 00:49:52
267 213 Alex Seddon Swaledale Road Runners F 17 F 30 00:49:54
268 506 Gareth Ward Littlewoods Running Club M40 44 M 238 00:49:56
269 90 George Dowie Unattached M 130 M 239 00:50:00
270 621 Norma Smith Blackburn Road Runners F60 1 F 31 00:50:06
271 214 Woody Morris Unattached F35 6 F 32 00:50:09
272 272 John Gallagher Unattached M40 45 M 240 00:50:09
273 692 Neil Walsh Spectrum Striders M 131 M 241 00:50:09
274 82 Stephen White Unattached M 132 M 242 00:50:09
275 437 John Adams Unattached M45 31 M 243 00:50:09
276 475 Leszek Szczesnak MTSBC M 133 M 244 00:50:10
277 229 Gabriele Piccini Unattached M 134 M 245 00:50:11
278 133 Andrew Whalley Unattached M 135 M 246 00:50:11
279 12 Sharon Elliot Unattached F 18 F 33 00:50:14
280 331 Anthony Leach Unattached M45 32 M 247 00:50:17
281 749 Graham Hughes Unattached M40 46 M 248 00:50:18
282 144 Dawn Platt St Helens Striders F40 3 F 34 00:50:19
283 566 John Howard Unattached M 136 M 249 00:50:20
284 264 Andrew Barley Hyde Village Striders M40 47 M 250 00:50:23
285 761 Andy Gorman Unattached M 137 M 251 00:50:25
286 732 Liz Hesketh Unattached F45 3 F 35 00:50:26
287 516 Frank Wilson Roby Runners M70+ 2 M 252 00:50:28
288 77 Keith Mawdsley Unattached M 138 M 253 00:50:31
289 664 Dennis Kehoe Unattached M 139 M 254 00:50:31
290 578 Guy Buzzard Unattached M 140 M 255 00:50:36
291 309 Rachel Jones Unattached F 19 F 36 00:50:44
292 459 Martyn Elliott MTSBC M 141 M 256 00:50:44
293 481 Colin Toole Unattached M45 33 M 257 00:50:44
294 469 David Ainsworth MTSBC M 142 M 258 00:50:44
295 37 John Wilson Unattached M45 34 M 259 00:50:49
296 360 Shaun Rimmer Unattached M 143 M 260 00:50:49
297 319 Julian Bancroft Unattached M45 35 M 261 00:50:49
298 760 Ste Whittle Unattached M 144 M 262 00:50:49
299 737 A. Gonzalez Unattached M 145 M 263 00:50:53
300 210 John McHugh Red Herrings AC M 146 M 264 00:50:53
301 399 Guy Holden Unattached M45 36 M 265 00:50:53
302 651 G. Ennis Unattached F40 4 F 37 00:50:56
303 383 Jane Blacklin Riverside Runners F45 4 F 38 00:51:00
304 486 David Newsham Unattached M 147 M 266 00:51:06
305 46 Philip Westwood Bildeston Bounders M 148 M 267 00:51:09
306 150 M Day Unattached M40 48 M 268 00:51:12
307 382 Geoff Irvine Unattached M50 20 M 269 00:51:13
308 736 Sodel Vazquez Unattached M 149 M 270 00:51:14
309 48 Mark Wilson Wesham Road Runners M50 21 M 271 00:51:15
310 172 Julian Nelson Unattached M 150 M 272 00:51:18
311 112 Richard Wignall Unattached M 151 M 273 00:51:20
312 747 Glyn Martin Unattached M 152 M 274 00:51:26
313 316 Lynn Baines Unattached F35 7 F 39 00:51:26
314 40 Scott Cosgrove Unattached M 153 M 275 00:51:34
315 375 Sarah Norgate Unattached F35 8 F 40 00:51:35
316 715 Stephen Rackstraw Uni of Liverpool Tri Club M 154 M 276 00:51:36
317 318 Dave Griffiths Unattached M 155 M 277 00:51:36
318 258 Ian Lamb Unattached M 156 M 278 00:51:38
319 365 Andrew Stansfield Unattached M40 49 M 279 00:51:40
320 540 Rory Blease David Lloyd Runners M45 37 M 280 00:51:43
321 156 Sharon Pardoe Southport Waterloo F35 9 F 41 00:51:45
322 389 Sian Hawcutt Unattached F 20 F 42 00:51:45
323 493 Alice Spooner Unattached F 21 F 43 00:51:51
324 688 Pete Farrell Unattached M 157 M 281 00:51:51
325 100 Lindsay John Walker Fitness First Gorton M50 22 M 282 00:51:52
326 705 Geoff Wilson Spectrum Striders M55 12 M 283 00:51:55
327 731 John Barbour Unattached M40 50 M 284 00:51:58
328 333 Tom V Foster Unattached M40 51 M 285 00:52:07
329 716 Ken Williams Southport Waterloo M55 13 M 286 00:52:07
330 230 Andrew Eilbacher Unattached M 158 M 287 00:52:08
331 320 Simon Leyland Unattached M 159 M 288 00:52:09
332 19 Alison Evans Women's Running Network F35 10 F 44 00:52:10
333 574 Allan Howard Red Rose Road Runners M50 23 M 289 00:52:15
334 337 Alison Hendry Unattached F35 11 F 45 00:52:19
335 31 Pamela Truman Unattached F40 5 F 46 00:52:23
336 750 Jamie Fogg Unattached F 22 F 47 00:52:24
337 435 Eric Gibson Unattached M40 52 M 290 00:52:24
338 143 Anne Bevan Warrington Road Runners F50 5 F 48 00:52:26
339 704 Norman Bateman Wesham Road Runners M65 2 M 291 00:52:27
340 703 Anne Docherty Wesham Road Runners F45 5 F 49 00:52:27
341 330 Gillian McKenna Southport Waterloo F 23 F 50 00:52:28
342 727 Mark Minnis Unattached M40 53 M 292 00:52:28
343 350 Jonathan Schofield Unattached M45 38 M 293 00:52:29
344 533 Graham O'Neil Southport Waterloo M55 14 M 294 00:52:30
345 723 Peter O'Keefe Unattached M60 4 M 295 00:52:40
346 170 Garry Mack Unattached M 160 M 296 00:52:48
347 754 Tony Aindow Unattached M45 39 M 297 00:52:49
348 438 Catherine Norris Unattached F35 12 F 51 00:52:50
349 35 Mary Eardley Unattached F35 13 F 52 00:52:51
350 204 Andrew Kehoe Plod & Bod M 161 M 298 00:52:56
351 349 Victoria Healey Stockport Harriers F 24 F 53 00:52:57
352 401 Ben Gaskell Unattached M50 24 M 299 00:52:58
353 592 Mike Bailey Unattached M 162 M 300 00:53:01
354 387 John Riley Unattached M45 40 M 301 00:53:04
355 220 Mark Porter Lancashire Constabulary M40 54 M 302 00:53:04
356 407 David Owen Unattached M55 15 M 303 00:53:08
357 111 Damian Gregg Unattached M 163 M 304 00:53:10
358 33 Lynda Merriman Unattached F35 14 F 54 00:53:14
359 354 Louisa Dever Unattached F35 15 F 55 00:53:15
360 212 Lisa Shaw Unattached F35 16 F 56 00:53:16
361 571 Malcolm Towler Northern Vets AC M65 3 M 305 00:53:16
362 545 Jignasa Boyd Penny Lane Striders F 25 F 57 00:53:16
363 590 TJ Bailey Ford Halewood Club M55 16 M 306 00:53:18
364 184 Tony Barker Unattached M 164 M 307 00:53:21
365 386 Joanne Grimes Unattached F35 17 F 58 00:53:29
366 522 Mark Gibbon Unattached M 165 M 308 00:53:30
367 432 Gary Bevin Unattached M 166 M 309 00:53:30
368 690 Donna Spencer Unattached F35 18 F 59 00:53:31
369 141 Lindsey Mutch Unattached F40 6 F 60 00:53:31
370 299 Paula Powell Unattached F40 7 F 61 00:53:31
371 237 Chris Leak Unattached M 167 M 310 00:53:37
372 657 Michael Fairbrother Unattached M 168 M 311 00:53:42
373 554 M.J. Bennetts Unattached M50 25 M 312 00:53:44
374 269 Ellen Small Unattached F 26 F 62 00:53:47
375 646 Isobel Williamson Unattached F55 1 F 63 00:53:49
376 434 Karen Prescott Unattached F40 8 F 64 00:53:58
377 187 William Parkinson Unattached M50 26 M 313 00:53:58
378 154 Steve Forshaw Unattached M 169 M 314 00:54:10
379 54 Andy Whalley Unattached M 170 M 315 00:54:12
380 392 Gillian Fox Running 4 Women F35 19 F 65 00:54:20
381 190 Debbie Fitzsimon Unattached F40 9 F 66 00:54:28
382 61 James Gresty Unattached M 171 M 316 00:54:29
383 128 Vanessa Roe Unattached F35 20 F 67 00:54:29
384 446 Angela Dodgins Unattached F40 10 F 68 00:54:32
385 544 Ronald Sykes Wakefield Harriers M50 27 M 317 00:54:34
386 532 Elaine Williams Northern Vets AC F50 6 F 69 00:54:40
387 174 Diane Whitfield Warrington Road Runners F45 6 F 70 00:54:40
388 520 Mary Schofield Unattached F40 11 F 71 00:54:44
389 562 Mena Smith Riverside Runners F50 7 F 72 00:54:47
390 356 Adam Boulton Unattached M 172 M 318 00:54:50
391 265 Paul Regan Unattached M 173 M 319 00:54:50
392 72 John Hodgkin Unattached M55 17 M 320 00:54:53
393 596 Anne O'Callaghan Liverpool Running Club F35 21 F 73 00:54:57
394 502 Madeline Haworth Blackburn Road Runners F50 8 F 74 00:54:57
395 107 Alex Ferguson Unattached F40 12 F 75 00:55:05
396 21 Elaine O'Dea Unattached F50 9 F 76 00:55:11
397 152 Emma Poulter Manchester Harriers F 27 F 77 00:55:13
398 153 Jon Egging Unattached M 174 M 321 00:55:13
399 548 Alan Wright JJB M50 28 M 322 00:55:14
400 461 James Cave MTSBC M 175 M 323 00:55:15
401 56 Katie Wilson Unattached F 28 F 78 00:55:15
402 542 Monica Collantine Fitness First Gorton M55 18 M 324 00:55:18
403 193 Chris Page Unattached M40 55 M 325 00:55:20
404 685 Sue Adams Unattached F45 7 F 79 00:55:22
405 684 Gill Gillison Southport Waterloo F45 8 F 80 00:55:23
406 303 Colin Blanchard Unattached M 176 M 326 00:55:23
407 625 Andy Denton Unattached M 177 M 327 00:55:23
408 489 Dave Gillies Unattached M40 56 M 328 00:55:30
409 632 Vinny McGreal Unattached M45 41 M 329 00:55:34
410 445 Alex McGreal Unattached M 178 M 330 00:55:34
411 442 Nicola Tapley WomensRunningNet Leyland F 29 F 81 00:55:34
412 353 Melissa Grimshaw Unattached F 30 F 82 00:55:34
413 27 Donald Wilkinson Unattached M40 57 M 331 00:55:41
414 194 Les Bradley Unattached M45 42 M 332 00:55:58
415 756 Steve Evans Unattached M50 29 M 333 00:55:58
416 718 Owen Hutchings Unattached M 179 M 334 00:56:10
417 276 Gareth Reynolds Unattached M 180 M 335 00:56:16
418 134 Edward Wignall Unattached M50 30 M 336 00:56:20
419 457 Emma Brain Unattached F 31 F 83 00:56:20
420 262 Nichola Lavis Hyde Village Striders F35 22 F 84 00:56:22
421 263 Richard Sequeira Hyde Village Striders M 181 M 337 00:56:22
422 275 Julie Kenyon Unattached F35 23 F 85 00:56:24
423 659 Sarah Reynolds Unattached F35 24 F 86 00:56:29
424 466 Max Wozniak MTSBC M 182 M 338 00:56:29
425 563 Ricky Wells Unattached M40 58 M 339 00:56:29
426 648 Robbie Fawcett Unattached M40 59 M 340 00:56:30
427 189 Lorraine Walker Unattached F40 13 F 87 00:56:36
428 385 Pamela Kay Warrington Tri F45 9 F 88 00:56:40
429 252 Joy Nicholls Unattached F40 14 F 89 00:56:40
430 231 Gordon Leahair Unattached M60 5 M 341 00:56:54
431 557 Howard Coppenhall Sandbach Striders M45 43 M 342 00:56:54
432 277 Paul Kenyon Unattached M 183 M 343 00:56:55
433 18 Lorraine Nordmann Unattached F40 15 F 90 00:56:57
434 85 Brigid Chapman Unattached F55 2 F 91 00:57:08
435 75 Graham Cowpland Unattached M50 31 M 344 00:57:09
436 207 Joanne Peters Unattached F35 25 F 92 00:57:10
437 288 Wendy Barnes Unattached F45 10 F 93 00:57:10
438 410 Helen Dixon Unattached F45 11 F 94 00:57:10
439 490 Rosie Williams Unattached F35 26 F 95 00:57:12
440 22 Mandy Keenan Women's Running Network F40 16 F 96 00:57:13
441 551 Christine Taaffe Unattached F40 17 F 97 00:57:13
442 605 N. Kidd Unattached M70+ 3 M 345 00:57:20
443 652 Mike Rushton Unattached M50 32 M 346 00:57:20
444 149 T Day Unattached F40 18 F 98 00:57:21
445 524 Martin Allen Unattached M 184 M 347 00:57:21
446 531 Katie Benson Unattached F 32 F 99 00:57:25
447 589 Ceri Baker Unattached F45 12 F 100 00:57:29
448 417 Shelagh Holden Unattached F45 13 F 101 00:57:29
449 140 Christopher Boynton Unattached M40 60 M 348 00:57:30
450 74 Audrey Cowpland Southport Waterloo F45 14 F 102 00:57:34
451 700 Dan Roach Unattached M 185 M 349 00:57:34
452 10 Linda Burrows Unattached F45 15 F 103 00:57:34
453 118 Suzanne Crampton WomensRunningNet S Manc'r F40 19 F 104 00:57:35
454 130 Julie Forshaw Unattached F35 27 F 105 00:57:35
455 97 Chris Haggett Unattached M60 6 M 350 00:57:38
456 368 Susan Shah Vivid F40 20 F 106 00:57:55
457 553 Donna Woods Unattached F 33 F 107 00:57:55
458 290 Karen Wall Unattached F 34 F 108 00:57:59
459 455 Hilary Seed Unattached F40 21 F 109 00:57:59
460 609 Lisa Grandidge Unattached F 35 F 110 00:58:05
461 366 Helen Wall Unattached F 36 F 111 00:58:08
462 247 Diane Coker Cokers Coconuts F35 28 F 112 00:58:14
463 593 David Booth Unattached M40 61 M 351 00:58:14
464 123 Sharon Bond Unattached F35 29 F 113 00:58:19
465 125 Rod Dicks Unattached M60 7 M 352 00:58:19
466 122 Andrew McLean Unattached M40 62 M 353 00:58:20
467 81 Bill Preston UKNetRunner M55 19 M 354 00:58:21
468 507 Jacqueline McKeown Picton RC F40 22 F 114 00:58:22
469 345 Catherine Ashton Unattached F 37 F 115 00:58:24
470 344 Craig Lee Unattached M 186 M 355 00:58:24
471 206 Janet Norris Running 4 Women F35 30 F 116 00:58:46
472 450 Barry John Whalley Unattached M 187 M 356 00:58:46
473 491 Ross Laws Unattached M 188 M 357 00:58:46
474 64 Maria Haigh Unattached F40 23 F 117 00:58:50
475 521 John Lewis Unattached M50 33 M 358 00:59:03
476 694 Martin Gratton Unattached M 189 M 359 00:59:04
477 341 Julian Buchanan Unattached M45 44 M 360 00:59:06
478 409 Geoff Howarth Northern Vets AC M70+ 4 M 361 00:59:06
479 284 David Cooper Unattached M 190 M 362 00:59:12
480 421 Stuart Bold Unattached M 191 M 363 00:59:15
481 379 Claire Webster Unattached F 38 F 118 00:59:15
482 465 Luke McArthur MTSBC M 192 M 364 00:59:16
483 244 Julie Gray Unattached F40 24 F 119 00:59:16
484 611 Colin Weedon Liverpool Harriers M45 45 M 365 00:59:20
485 364 Heather Cairns Stockport Harriers F35 31 F 120 00:59:21
486 216 Janet Boyd Fitness First Gorton F50 10 F 121 00:59:22
487 733 Elliot Southern Unattached M 193 M 366 00:59:30
488 369 Ian Belger Unattached M40 63 M 367 00:59:31
489 403 Karen Ruscoe Unattached F35 32 F 122 00:59:31
490 242 Deborah Griffiths Unattached F 39 F 123 00:59:32
491 752 Chris Williams Unattached M 194 M 368 00:59:37
492 751 Martin Lea Unattached M 195 M 369 00:59:37
493 672 Victoria Gartland Unattached F 40 F 124 00:59:39
494 629 Rachael Dobby Wirral AC F 41 F 125 00:59:39
495 297 Diane Poole Unattached F40 25 F 126 00:59:39
496 165 Ian Bryden Unattached M60 8 M 370 00:59:48
497 317 Susan Bradley-Robert Sandbach Striders F55 3 F 127 00:59:52
498 84 Dean Chapman Unattached M55 20 M 371 00:59:59
499 286 Sarah Caterall WomensRunningNetSouthport F35 33 F 128 00:59:59
500 503 Jo Rotheram Unattached F50 11 F 129 01:00:00
501 178 Jane Fish Spectrum Striders F35 34 F 130 01:00:00
502 151 Rachael Atwell Unattached F 42 F 131 01:00:02
503 283 Margaret Butler Unattached F55 4 F 132 01:00:07
504 686 Edwin Davidson Unattached M45 46 M 372 01:00:11
505 687 David Brown Unattached M 196 M 373 01:00:11
506 312 Emma Lawson Unattached F 43 F 133 01:00:25
507 70 Julie Courtney Unattached F45 16 F 134 01:00:25
508 169 Gill Thorpe Women's Running Network F50 12 F 135 01:00:33
509 298 Imelda O'Brien Unattached F40 26 F 136 01:00:33
510 404 Peter Stockton Unattached M 197 M 374 01:00:36
511 373 Martin Gay Unattached M45 47 M 375 01:00:46
512 420 Lynda Shields Unattached F45 17 F 137 01:00:46
513 725 Bethan Boyles Unattached F 44 F 138 01:00:48
514 120 Elizabeth Southern Wirral AC F55 5 F 139 01:00:50
515 176 Clive Dowie White City Hull M50 34 M 376 01:00:55
516 53 Kathy Ling Wrekin Road Runners F60 2 F 140 01:00:56
517 127 Sandra Dorney Unattached F40 27 F 141 01:00:58
518 377 Adele Maddocks Liverpool Running Club F35 35 F 142 01:01:03
519 408 Julie Owen Unattached F55 6 F 143 01:01:08
520 238 Nicola Leak Women's Running Network F 45 F 144 01:01:29
521 477 Sarah O'Brien MTSBC F 46 F 145 01:01:43
522 405 Anna Stockton Unattached F 47 F 146 01:01:46
523 50 Louisa Hughes Unattached F40 28 F 147 01:01:46
524 441 Andrew Wright Unattached M 198 M 377 01:01:52
525 307 C. Schickhoff-Brown Unattached F 48 F 148 01:01:55
526 631 KirstyElwick Hartshead RC F 49 F 149 01:01:55
527 630 Pete Elwick Hartshead RC M50 35 M 378 01:01:55
528 124 John Sharpe Unattached M 199 M 379 01:02:00
529 462 Alex Phillips MTSBC M 200 M 380 01:02:11
530 268 J Hindley Unattached F40 29 F 150 01:02:21
531 484 Ted Williams Unattached M45 48 M 381 01:02:21
532 280 Julie Watkinson Unattached F45 18 F 151 01:02:40
533 498 Jon Singleton Southport Waterloo M45 49 M 382 01:02:45
534 711 Gary Stanton Unattached M40 64 M 383 01:02:45
535 730 April Alston Unattached F35 36 F 152 01:02:51
536 427 Nigel Bullock Unattached M50 36 M 384 01:03:04
537 294 Ronnie Chung Unattached F45 19 F 153 01:03:11
538 223 Heather Wilkinson Unattached F55 7 F 154 01:03:13
539 222 Amanda Brown Unattached F40 30 F 155 01:03:13
540 93 Debbie Mawson Unattached F45 20 F 156 01:03:30
541 335 Jackie Flynn Ladies Wot Run F50 13 F 157 01:03:52
542 728 David Barton Unattached M 201 M 385 01:03:55
543 570 Simon Hewitt Unattached M 202 M 386 01:03:59
544 228 Marco Usai Unattached M 203 M 387 01:04:08
545 393 Jon Court Liverpool Running Club M40 65 M 388 01:04:11
546 568 Colin Hampshire Unattached M50 37 M 389 01:04:35
547 281 Liz Clark Unattached F40 31 F 158 01:04:36
548 209 Debbie Black Unattached F45 21 F 159 01:04:55
549 595 Steve Conway Liverpool Running Club M50 38 M 390 01:04:56
550 712 Susan Gara Unattached F40 32 F 160 01:04:56
551 32 Joanne Platt Unattached F35 37 F 161 01:05:00
552 306 Kate Hodkinson Unattached F 50 F 162 01:05:02
553 419 Joann Kiernan Unattached F40 33 F 163 01:05:03
554 529 Cathy Steel Liverpool Running Club F35 38 F 164 01:05:04
555 302 Richard Mann Unattached M40 66 M 391 01:05:08
556 612 Peter Griffin Unattached M65 4 M 392 01:05:11
557 357 Pam Dalton Unattached F35 39 F 165 01:05:17
558 358 Debra Mercer Unattached F35 40 F 166 01:05:17
559 376 Lisa Sharp Liverpool Running Club F 51 F 167 01:05:20
560 314 Jo Gibson Unattached F35 41 F 168 01:05:28
561 255 Alexa Bennett Dune fm F 52 F 169 01:05:30
562 424 Sarah Learoyd Unattached F 53 F 170 01:05:36
563 117 Monica Brown Penny Lane Striders F60 3 F 171 01:05:53
564 588 Kati Archer Unattached F45 22 F 172 01:06:00
565 400 Theresa McEnaney Unattached F45 23 F 173 01:06:03
566 340 Sophie Murray Unattached F 54 F 174 01:06:05
567 628 Sarah Bradbury Unattached F 55 F 175 01:06:10
568 339 Frank Murray Unattached M55 21 M 393 01:06:15
569 322 Helen Durig Unattached F 56 F 176 01:06:27
570 324 Caroline Lawler Unattached F 57 F 177 01:06:27
571 323 Claire Iddon Unattached F 58 F 178 01:06:27
572 565 Ann Hunter Unattached F40 34 F 179 01:06:38
573 564 Jackie Raven Unattached F50 14 F 180 01:06:38
574 422 Rachel Hutchinson Unattached F35 42 F 181 01:06:38
575 496 Joanne Daly Women's Running Network F 59 F 182 01:07:02
576 577 Kelly Fortin WomensRunningNet Leyland F 60 F 183 01:07:02
577 200 Rob Newsham Unattached M 204 M 394 01:07:17
578 99 Lorraine Brown Fitness First Gorton F40 35 F 184 01:07:17
579 162 Eric Deninson Unattached M55 22 M 395 01:07:23
580 161 Jonathan Deninson Unattached M 205 M 396 01:07:23
581 160 Raymond Roberts Unattached M40 67 M 397 01:07:23
582 138 Sue Roberts Women's Running Network F40 36 F 185 01:07:27
583 525 Anne Weissbrot Unattached F 61 F 186 01:07:36
584 526 Gail Walsh Unattached F 62 F 187 01:07:36
585 511 Julia Turnbull Unattached F 63 F 188 01:07:37
586 654 Micj Turnbull Unattached M 206 M 398 01:09:04
587 219 Claire O'Brien Unattached F40 37 F 189 01:09:10
588 467 Johnny Lui MTSBC M 207 M 399 01:09:43
589 273 Alison Marland Unattached F45 24 F 190 01:10:02
590 295 Peter Carroll Unattached M55 23 M 400 01:10:12
591 291 Helen Webster Unattached F35 43 F 191 01:10:12
592 759 Ivan Galindo Unattached M 208 M 401 01:10:22
593 708 Carmel Proctor Women's Running Network F 64 F 192 01:10:36
594 735 Joseph McAloon Liverpool Pembroke Sefton M70+ 5 M 402 01:10:44
595 363 Angela McKenna Unattached F40 38 F 193 01:10:54
596 89 Sue Jackson Ladies Wot Run F40 39 F 194 01:11:11
597 158 Karen Usher Ladies Wot Run F40 40 F 195 01:11:34
598 289 Rachel Bradbury Women's Running Network F35 44 F 196 01:12:00
599 256 Diane Campbell Dune fm F 65 F 197 01:12:10
600 472 Aby Payet MTSBC F 66 F 198 01:12:11
601 488 Yvonne Boyd Unattached F 67 F 199 01:12:37
602 487 Sharon Thomas Unattached F35 45 F 200 01:12:37
603 615 Ronnie Smith Blackburn Road Runners M50 39 M 403 01:12:37
604 362 Warren Brazier Unattached M 209 M 404 01:19:25
605 361 Iain Blair Unattached M 210 M 405 01:19:25
606 359 Isao Matsumoto Unattached M 211 M 406 01:19:28
607 513 Emma Johnson Unattached F 68 F 201 01:19:56
608 514 Sean Britton Unattached M 212 M 407 01:19:56
609 329 Sarah Mew Unattached F40 41 F 202 01:20:10
610 201 Kerry Ward Ladies Wot Run F45 25 F 203 01:21:21
611 185 Alison McLaughlan Ladies Wot Run F35 46 F 204 01:22:00
612 285 Lorna Grandidge Unattached F40 42 F 205 01:24:38