Position Bib Name Club Cat. Cat. Pos. Gender Gen. Pos. Gun Time
1 431 Michael Roberts Unattached M45 1 M 1 00:00:00
2 153 Martin Swensson Unattached M 1 M 2 00:00:00
3 251 Gareth Williams Unattached M 2 M 3 00:00:00
4 567 William Cook Unattached M50 1 M 4 00:00:00
5 102 Guy Buzzard Unattached M40 1 M 5 00:00:00
6 42 David Punshon Unattached M55 1 M 6 00:00:00
7 168 Craig Baker Ashurst Bike Club M 3 M 7 00:00:00
8 501 T Kelly Unattached M40 2 M 8 00:00:00
9 404 Robert Deakin Birchfield M40 3 M 9 00:32:39
10 377 Mike Burrett Leeds City M 4 M 10 00:33:05
11 560 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow M 5 M 11 00:33:07
12 361 Wayne Dashper Liverpool Harriers M 6 M 12 00:34:03
13 433 James Meldrum Liverpool Harriers M 7 M 13 00:34:05
14 511 Adam Clansey Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton M 8 M 14 00:34:06
15 483 David Hamilton Southport Waterloo M40 4 M 15 00:34:44
16 539 Richard Shearer Southport Waterloo M 9 M 16 00:34:46
17 121 Andrew Whittingham Altrincham & District AC M 10 M 17 00:34:47
18 258 Mark Clarehugh Southport Waterloo M 11 M 18 00:35:21
19 363 Alan Ashton Liverpool Harriers M 12 M 19 00:35:25
20 512 Trevor Davies Oldham & Royton Harriers M 13 M 20 00:35:57
21 267 Rick Bowker Southport Waterloo M45 2 M 21 00:35:57
22 449 Rob Affleck Preston Harriers M 14 M 22 00:36:00
23 435 Tony Clarke Liverpool Harriers M 15 M 23 00:36:16
24 360 Jenny Clague Liverpool Harriers F 1 F 1 00:36:43
25 419 Chris Coppenhall Sandbach Striders M 16 M 24 00:37:03
26 490 Julian Rose Holmfirth Harriers M45 3 M 25 00:37:21
27 491 Candice Leah Clayton Le Moors Harriers F 2 F 2 00:37:42
28 6 Stuart Bennett Unattached M 17 M 26 00:37:56
29 432 Les Haynes Bingley AC M65 1 M 27 00:37:58
30 21 Mark Wood Boalloy Running Club M40 5 M 28 00:37:58
31 422 Colin Martin Spectrum Striders M45 4 M 29 00:38:01
32 108 Peter Roome Southport Waterloo M40 6 M 30 00:38:02
33 545 Anton Krige Blackburn Harriers M 18 M 31 00:38:04
34 486 Ian Palin Liverpool Running Club M 19 M 32 00:38:11
35 397 Francis Martin Penny Lane Striders M45 5 M 33 00:38:35
36 308 John Thompson Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M 20 M 34 00:38:41
37 152 Matthew Nelson Unattached M45 6 M 35 00:38:43
38 448 Roy Woodland Unattached M50 2 M 36 00:38:46
39 525 Jim Crehan Northern Vets M50 3 M 37 00:38:55
40 474 Ian Dodds Southport Waterloo M45 7 M 38 00:39:00
41 295 Andy Collins Warrington Road Runners M 21 M 39 00:39:04
42 573 Chris Slavin Liverpool Running Club M60 1 M 40 00:39:05
43 319 Dave Quinn Liverpool Harriers M 22 M 41 00:39:11
44 464 Antjony Crook Unattached M45 8 M 42 00:39:16
45 472 Simon Birtles Liverpool Harriers M40 7 M 43 00:39:19
46 326 Lee Rostron Unattached M 23 M 44 00:39:25
47 389 Adrian Frost Eton Manor AC M45 9 M 45 00:39:27
48 240 Derek Harold Lodge Lancs Police Running Section M45 10 M 46 00:39:32
49 395 Shane Wilson Unattached M 24 M 47 00:39:33
50 262 Dan Thomas Ainsdale Gym M 25 M 48 00:39:37
51 221 Kirsty Longley Sefton Pembroke F 3 F 3 00:39:41
52 59 John Armstrong Unattached M 26 M 49 00:39:42
53 412 Tony Jackson Newburgh Nomads M45 11 M 50 00:39:43
54 440 George Pierce Liverpool Running Club M 27 M 51 00:39:43
55 572 Chris Slavin Liverpool Running Club M 28 M 52 00:39:52
56 400 Mal Balmer Penny Lane Striders M40 8 M 53 00:39:52
57 230 Steve James Southport Waterloo M65 2 M 54 00:39:53
58 103 John Noblett Unattached M40 9 M 55 00:39:56
59 236 Stephen Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC M50 4 M 56 00:39:58
60 31 Julie Carter Cumberland Fell Runners F40 1 F 4 00:40:07
61 434 Ollie Dreghorn Unattached M 29 M 57 00:40:14
62 407 Anthony Hayes Unattached M 30 M 58 00:40:31
63 540 Allan Hartley Blackburn Harriers M 31 M 59 00:40:37
64 292 Graeme Addison Sedgefield Harriers M 32 M 60 00:40:37
65 310 John Foulds Horwich RMI M45 12 M 61 00:40:39
66 439 Alan Cliff Liverpool Running Club M40 10 M 62 00:40:44
67 142 Simon Ellison Unattached M 33 M 63 00:40:48
68 342 Andrew Prescott Unattached M 34 M 64 00:40:55
69 409 Paul Halstead Pinetops Running Club M45 13 M 65 00:40:55
70 410 Andy Dalton Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M45 14 M 66 00:40:56
71 461 Phil Johnston Unattached M 35 M 67 00:40:57
72 145 Danny Fegan St Helens Striders M40 11 M 68 00:40:59
73 234 Simon Killeen Unattached M45 15 M 69 00:41:02
74 456 Peter McCarthy Unattached M40 12 M 70 00:41:04
75 423 Marian Martin Spectrum Striders F45 1 F 5 00:41:06
76 143 Paul McNeill Unattached M 36 M 71 00:41:13
77 426 Billy Hargreaves Liverpool Harriers M60 2 M 72 00:41:15
78 340 M Sibley Unattached M60 3 M 73 00:41:15
79 47 Brian O'Reilly Southport Waterloo M40 13 M 74 00:41:16
80 254 Richard Jones Garstang Running Club M 37 M 75 00:41:17
81 212 Ted Hawkes Unattached M55 2 M 76 00:41:18
82 467 Paul Seddon Wigan Phoenix M 38 M 77 00:41:19
83 318 Marina Ali Liverpool Harriers F 4 F 6 00:41:24
84 413 Tony Man Penny Lane Striders M 39 M 78 00:41:36
85 151 Stephen McCullough Liverpool Running Club M45 16 M 79 00:41:38
86 338 Stephen Goldthorpe Unattached M40 14 M 80 00:41:39
87 408 Peter Summers Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M45 17 M 81 00:41:43
88 427 Giles Hodges Sandbach Striders M 40 M 82 00:41:46
89 189 Richard Howlett Liverpool Running Club M 41 M 83 00:41:48
90 556 Marc Robertson Penistone Footpath Runners Club M 42 M 84 00:41:48
91 547 Brian Garrity Unattached M45 18 M 85 00:41:51
92 550 Robert Coupe Liverpool Harriers M 43 M 86 00:41:51
93 538 Al Hartley Garstang Running Club M40 15 M 87 00:41:57
94 394 Paul Ashby Southport Waterloo M40 16 M 88 00:41:57
95 568 Neil Elsby Wirral AC M 44 M 89 00:42:01
96 526 Susan Crehan Sale Harriers Manchester F50 1 F 7 00:42:01
97 299 Paul Kay Spectrum Striders M50 5 M 90 00:42:02
98 284 Tracey Peters Southport Waterloo F 5 F 8 00:42:03
99 510 Andrew Howard Unattached M 45 M 91 00:42:03
100 273 Paul McGee Unattached M 46 M 92 00:42:12
101 144 Stephen Paul Cresswell Unattached M40 17 M 93 00:42:16
102 362 Dave Barr Liverpool Harriers M 47 M 94 00:42:16
103 428 Sarah Jackson Liverpool Harriers F 6 F 9 00:42:17
104 99 Philip Dean Southport Waterloo M40 18 M 95 00:42:19
105 64 Boyd Park Southport Waterloo M40 19 M 96 00:42:25
106 339 Ian Kilshaw Southport Waterloo M50 6 M 97 00:42:28
107 424 Andy Stevens-Olsen Southport Waterloo M40 20 M 98 00:42:28
108 201 Davy Ford Unattached M 48 M 99 00:42:33
109 386 Paul Coulter Unattached M 49 M 100 00:42:35
110 465 D Carpener Unattached M45 19 M 101 00:42:52
111 272 Gareth Williams Southport Waterloo M45 20 M 102 00:42:55
112 455 Damian Wilde Holmfirth Harriers M 50 M 103 00:42:57
113 369 Rob Jones Unattached M 51 M 104 00:43:01
114 86 J Moriarty Unattached M 52 M 105 00:43:01
115 327 Peter Carpenter Unattached M45 21 M 106 00:43:04
116 229 Carl Pedder Unattached M40 21 M 107 00:43:06
117 537 Mike Schofield Unattached M 53 M 108 00:43:11
118 359 Jenny Pybis Liverpool Harriers F 7 F 10 00:43:14
119 418 Darien Hudson Unattached M 54 M 109 00:43:28
120 112 Tim Warn Penny Lane Striders M55 3 M 110 00:43:32
121 576 Chris Gray Unattached M 55 M 111 00:43:41
122 473 Derek Power Unattached M45 22 M 112 00:43:46
123 460 David O'Brian Unattached M45 23 M 113 00:43:56
124 508 Gordon Read Penny Lane Striders M50 7 M 114 00:43:58
125 524 Victoria Harvey Southport Waterloo F40 2 F 11 00:43:58
126 227 Tony Fowler Mersey Tri M45 24 M 115 00:44:02
127 180 Mathew Lawless Unattached M 56 M 116 00:44:04
128 485 Natalie Palin Liverpool Running Club F 8 F 12 00:44:06
129 373 Benjamin Langley Liverpool Harriers M 57 M 117 00:44:13
130 259 Pete McConnell Unattached M45 25 M 118 00:44:13
131 569 Alan Gray Southport Waterloo M55 4 M 119 00:44:14
132 243 John Kierans Unattached M 58 M 120 00:44:17
133 297 Stephen Beech Village Road Runners M45 26 M 121 00:44:21
134 497 David Walker Unattached M 59 M 122 00:44:32
135 498 Richard Birchall Unattached M 60 M 123 00:44:34
136 184 Debbie Kirkham Unattached F35 1 F 13 00:44:34
137 561 Rob Gebhardt Unattached M 61 M 124 00:44:35
138 117 Mark Scott Liverpool Running Club M40 22 M 125 00:44:36
139 307 Phil Noble Unattached M45 27 M 126 00:44:38
140 517 Joseph Donnelly Unattached M40 23 M 127 00:44:41
141 520 Geoffrey Beattie Sale Harriers Manchester M55 5 M 128 00:44:43
142 425 Graham Jones Northern Vets M40 24 M 129 00:44:47
143 17 Jonathan Tyrrell Tri-Anglia M 62 M 130 00:44:56
144 559 Julia Eccleston St Helens Sutton F 9 F 14 00:45:01
145 154 Phil Fowler Unattached M50 8 M 131 00:45:04
146 571 Steve Monks Unattached M40 25 M 132 00:45:04
147 228 Harvey Whittington Unattached M 63 M 133 00:45:05
148 178 Bryan Riley Unattached M 64 M 134 00:45:05
149 499 Dave Postlethwaite Unattached M 65 M 135 00:45:06
150 392 Rob Altham Unattached M40 26 M 136 00:45:09
151 40 Matthew Orford Lancashire Constabulary M 66 M 137 00:45:11
152 76 Chris Reid St Helens Striders M45 28 M 138 00:45:12
153 532 Michael Dodd Unattached M 67 M 139 00:45:13
154 239 Michael Dowsett Unattached M 68 M 140 00:45:14
155 179 Mal Gordon Unattached M 69 M 141 00:45:15
156 302 Karen Faloon Southport Waterloo F55 1 F 15 00:45:17
157 309 Honor Duffield Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers F 10 F 16 00:45:17
158 285 Stephen Tysome Trail Running Associates M 70 M 142 00:45:25
159 471 Charles Whittaker Unattached M 71 M 143 00:45:26
160 420 Terry Coppenhall Sandbach Striders M45 29 M 144 00:45:27
161 370 David Cahill Unattached M 72 M 145 00:45:32
162 207 Carlos Irizar Southport Waterloo M45 30 M 146 00:45:43
163 482 Gregg Birthwhistle Unattached M 73 M 147 00:45:44
164 442 Sharon James Unattached M 74 M 148 00:45:46
165 278 Wayne Harrison Unattached M45 31 M 149 00:45:48
166 551 Chris Briggs Liverpool Harriers M 75 M 150 00:45:51
167 181 Graham Howell Liverpool Harriers M55 6 M 151 00:45:53
168 480 Andrew Healy Liverpool Running Club M 76 M 152 00:46:03
169 365 Gary Dawson Unattached M 77 M 153 00:46:03
170 288 Simon Monkhouse Unattached M 78 M 154 00:46:04
171 196 Chris Brown Virgin Active Road Runners M 79 M 155 00:46:06
172 478 Craig Murphy Unattached M 80 M 156 00:46:12
173 506 C Wigzell Unattached M 81 M 157 00:46:19
174 161 Mhairi Gass Warrington Road Runners F 11 F 17 00:46:23
175 516 Robert Prys-Owen Unattached M55 7 M 158 00:46:25
176 306 Lee Collins Unattached M 82 M 159 00:46:26
177 95 Roy Webster Unattached M 83 M 160 00:46:29
178 94 Terry Preston Nuneaton Harriers M65 3 M 161 00:46:33
179 479 Richard Page-Hall Unattached M 84 M 162 00:46:34
180 421 Liz Turton Stockport Harriers F50 2 F 18 00:46:36
181 446 Mark Johnson Unattached M 85 M 163 00:46:38
182 564 Darren Wilson Unattached M 86 M 164 00:46:42
183 157 Ray Wilson Unattached M 87 M 165 00:46:47
184 575 Nicholas Martin Unattached M 88 M 166 00:46:49
185 334 Antony Norbury Southport Waterloo M40 27 M 167 00:46:49
186 187 Richard Westcott Unattached M50 9 M 168 00:46:49
187 253 Timothy Freer Unattached M45 32 M 169 00:46:51
188 255 Jayne Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 12 F 19 00:46:59
189 505 Carmel Russell Unattached F45 2 F 20 00:47:04
190 9 Andrew Stansfield Penny Lane Striders M45 33 M 170 00:47:05
191 85 Andy Banks Unattached M40 28 M 171 00:47:32
192 163 Colin Sawyer Unattached M 89 M 172 00:47:35
193 219 Marie Hornby Southport Waterloo F45 3 F 21 00:47:38
194 78 Andrew Frampton Unattached M 90 M 173 00:47:41
195 237 Christine Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC F50 3 F 22 00:47:44
196 182 Ian Hall Unattached M 91 M 174 00:47:45
197 519 Carol Beattie Steel City Striders F50 4 F 23 00:47:48
198 500 Guy Danson Unattached M45 34 M 175 00:47:51
199 263 Cliff Thomas Unattached M 92 M 176 00:47:55
200 1 Ian Palfrey Unattached M 93 M 177 00:48:01
201 183 Graham Dowling British Army M 94 M 178 00:48:02
202 146 Graham Bell Unattached M55 8 M 179 00:48:05
203 358 Colin Jones Unattached M 95 M 180 00:48:05
204 445 David Carr Unattached M 96 M 181 00:48:06
205 447 Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers M60 4 M 182 00:48:14
206 37 Daniel Clarke Unattached M 97 M 183 00:48:15
207 452 Gary Jones Chorley Harriers M55 9 M 184 00:48:22
208 403 Paul Bridge Unattached M40 29 M 185 00:48:32
209 451 Victoria T Davison Unattached F 13 F 24 00:48:34
210 130 Alen Hurley Unattached M40 30 M 186 00:48:35
211 387 Kevin Horton Unattached M 98 M 187 00:48:38
212 368 Yvette Halsall Unattached F40 3 F 25 00:48:42
213 385 Bernard Jones Ashern District M65 4 M 188 00:48:48
214 374 Tom Haines University of Liverpool M 99 M 189 00:48:55
215 470 Anne O'Callaghan Liverpool Running Club F40 4 F 26 00:49:02
216 396 Jeanette Styche Unattached F35 2 F 27 00:49:04
217 20 Joanne Billinge Unattached F 14 F 28 00:49:05
218 171 Mark Spanner Unattached M45 35 M 190 00:49:18
219 100 M Schofield Unattached F40 5 F 29 00:49:19
220 96 Claire Webster Unattached F35 3 F 30 00:49:26
221 384 Paul Donoghue Unattached M 100 M 191 00:49:29
222 549 Jemma Plant Liverpool Harriers F 15 F 31 00:49:32
223 77 Simon Frampton Unattached M45 36 M 192 00:49:34
224 553 Ena Mason Unattached F40 6 F 32 00:49:34
225 468 Becky Cheers Liverpool Running Club F 16 F 33 00:49:37
226 481 Francis McCombs Unattached M40 31 M 193 00:49:44
227 160 Lucy Hobbs Unattached F35 4 F 34 00:49:51
228 49 Suzanne Barton Unattached F 17 F 35 00:49:55
229 48 Paul Howarth Unattached M 101 M 194 00:49:56
230 312 Christopher Lee Unattached M40 32 M 195 00:49:57
231 167 Tony Tudor Unattached M50 10 M 196 00:49:58
232 123 Dave Gillies Unattached M40 33 M 197 00:50:01
233 536 Julie Cara Unattached F40 7 F 36 00:50:03
234 124 Liam Shanks Unattached M 102 M 198 00:50:05
235 531 Jonathon Long Unattached M40 34 M 199 00:50:05
236 475 Gerard Doyle Liverpool Running Club M 103 M 200 00:50:11
237 244 Andrew Hutchinson Unattached M40 35 M 201 00:50:19
238 53 Geoffrey Knowles Bolton United Harriers M45 37 M 202 00:50:25
239 356 Jacqueline Groom Liverpool Running Club F40 8 F 37 00:50:36
240 507 Alan Appleton Unattached M50 11 M 203 00:50:38
241 41 Fred Orford Lancashire Constabulary M50 12 M 204 00:50:41
242 477 Gerard Wilson Unattached M40 36 M 205 00:50:46
243 341 Geoffrey Mowatt Unattached M40 37 M 206 00:50:51
244 217 Mike Grek Unattached M50 13 M 207 00:50:51
245 345 Sharon Duthie Unattached F 18 F 38 00:51:01
246 438 Andrew Howarth Unattached M50 14 M 208 00:51:04
247 198 Kerry MacFarlane Unattached M55 10 M 209 00:51:04
248 509 Will Weir Unattached M45 38 M 210 00:51:05
249 329 Alan Wright Unattached M50 15 M 211 00:51:06
250 570 Brian Grice Southport Waterloo M60 5 M 212 00:51:08
251 357 Paul Jones Unattached M 104 M 213 00:51:08
252 372 Aaron Brook Unattached M 105 M 214 00:51:09
253 92 Damian Gregg Unattached M 106 M 215 00:51:12
254 270 Steve Scott Unattached M 107 M 216 00:51:13
255 282 Richard Birkenhead Unattached M 108 M 217 00:51:16
256 269 John Henebery Unattached M50 16 M 218 00:51:17
257 74 Alison Evans Womens Running Network F35 5 F 39 00:51:22
258 131 Martin Tilbury Unattached M 109 M 219 00:51:26
259 548 Lea Hulme Liverpool Harriers F 19 F 40 00:51:42
260 379 Stan Cullis Unattached M60 6 M 220 00:51:43
261 162 Robert Harrison Unattached M55 11 M 221 00:51:44
262 111 Richard Hardaker Unattached M45 39 M 222 00:51:45
263 401 Ben Gaskell Unattached M50 17 M 223 00:51:47
264 504 N Colledge Unattached F40 9 F 41 00:51:51
265 317 Linus Birtles Unattached M45 40 M 224 00:51:54
266 367 Joanne Grimes Unattached F35 6 F 42 00:51:54
267 283 Paula Scott Unattached F35 7 F 43 00:52:02
268 186 Matthew Green Unattached M 110 M 225 00:52:03
269 233 Rachel Heaton Unattached F35 8 F 44 00:52:04
270 577 Kassim Sader Unattached M 111 M 226 00:52:05
271 195 Mike Barry Northern Vets AC M 112 M 227 00:52:07
272 476 Tony Morris Liverpool Running Club M50 18 M 228 00:52:11
273 148 Joana Jones Unattached F40 10 F 45 00:52:12
274 69 Liz Hall Unattached F 20 F 46 00:52:14
275 558 Gill McKenna Unattached F 21 F 47 00:52:16
276 305 Paul Manville Liverpool Running Club M 113 M 229 00:52:18
277 354 Michael Bennet Unattached M50 19 M 230 00:52:34
278 238 Bronwen Evans Birkenhead AC F40 11 F 48 00:52:36
279 463 Dawn Williams Liverpool Running Club F35 9 F 49 00:52:38
280 466 Phil O'Rourke Liverpool Running Club M45 41 M 231 00:52:39
281 289 Shabir Jussab Unattached M 114 M 232 00:52:39
282 518 Karen Stopforth Unattached F 22 F 50 00:52:42
283 554 Paul Mason Unattached M55 12 M 233 00:52:46
284 457 Malcolm Towler Northern Vets M65 5 M 234 00:52:55
285 521 Donna Spencer Unattached F35 10 F 51 00:52:55
286 430 Robbie Davies Unattached M45 42 M 235 00:52:58
287 141 Les Kenny Unattached M40 38 M 236 00:53:01
288 494 Gill Tomkins Unattached F40 12 F 52 00:53:03
289 528 Frank Wilson Roby Runners M70+ 1 M 237 00:53:03
290 393 Peter Hough Unattached M 115 M 238 00:53:04
291 566 Steve Evans Unattached M50 20 M 239 00:53:04
292 290 Donna Kearns Unattached F 23 F 53 00:53:04
293 296 Peter Ainsworth Stockport Harriers M55 13 M 240 00:53:12
294 97 Chris Worthington Unattached M 116 M 241 00:53:16
295 488 Craig Baxter Unattached M 117 M 242 00:53:25
296 453 Roland Howard Unattached M 118 M 243 00:53:25
297 378 Sue Stewart Unattached F60 1 F 54 00:53:36
298 209 Louise Richards Unattached F 24 F 55 00:53:38
299 260 Jane Blacklin Riverside Runners F45 4 F 56 00:53:41
300 291 Karl Mogan Unattached M 119 M 244 00:53:42
301 542 Pat Hazlehurst Liverpool F45 5 F 57 00:53:43
302 541 Mark Aspinall Liverpool Running Club M45 43 M 245 00:53:43
303 71 Janet Glasgow Preston Harriers F35 11 F 58 00:53:44
304 265 Helen Rigg Unattached F45 6 F 59 00:53:45
305 55 Jenny Bradley Unattached F 25 F 60 00:53:46
306 54 Julian Westwood Unattached M 120 M 246 00:53:47
307 574 Colin Farrington Unattached M 121 M 247 00:53:48
308 27 Ian King Unattached M 122 M 248 00:53:48
309 469 Steve Conway Liverpool Running Club M50 21 M 249 00:53:51
310 134 Rachel Darby JJB Running Club F 26 F 61 00:53:52
311 246 George Lawson Manchester Harriers & AC M65 6 M 250 00:53:54
312 411 Michael Belcher Liverpool Running Club M 123 M 251 00:54:01
313 489 Richard Ferguson Unattached M 124 M 252 00:54:02
314 493 Shelley Tomkins Unattached F 27 F 62 00:54:07
315 193 Sara Broadbelt Unattached F40 13 F 63 00:54:19
316 118 Rachael Dewitt Unattached F35 12 F 64 00:54:25
317 75 Paul Hubbard Unattached M 125 M 253 00:54:27
318 352 Jo Gibson Penny Lane Striders F40 14 F 65 00:54:29
319 346 Jordan Shandley Unattached M 126 M 254 00:54:34
320 303 Glyn Martin Unattached M 127 M 255 00:54:39
321 8 Suzi Byrne Unattached F 28 F 66 00:54:41
322 304 John Dawson Unattached M 128 M 256 00:54:41
323 441 Nicholas Brandwood Wesham Road Runners M 129 M 257 00:54:44
324 429 Rachel Thomas Southport Waterloo F 29 F 67 00:54:46
325 484 Keeley Fowler Unattached F 30 F 68 00:54:52
326 523 David Owen Unattached M55 14 M 258 00:54:52
327 88 Andy Whalley Unattached M 130 M 259 00:54:54
328 324 Dan Roach Unattached M 131 M 260 00:54:56
329 406 Michelle Harenhope Reading Road Runners F40 15 F 69 00:54:59
330 29 Mike Darwell Unattached M 132 M 261 00:55:02
331 380 Mark Gibbon Unattached M 133 M 262 00:55:02
332 150 Allan Howard Red Rose Runners M50 22 M 263 00:55:04
333 126 Karen Foster Hyde Village Striders F40 16 F 70 00:55:05
334 173 Paul Hitchcox Unattached M 134 M 264 00:55:06
335 522 Ryan Spencer Unattached M 135 M 265 00:55:08
336 316 Mark Edwardson Unattached M 136 M 266 00:55:11
337 565 Charlotte Evans Unattached F 31 F 71 00:55:12
338 170 Wendy Spanner Unattached F40 17 F 72 00:55:13
339 399 Russell Burnham Penny Lane Striders M 137 M 267 00:55:14
340 437 Peter Farrell Unattached M 138 M 268 00:55:16
341 28 Synne Darwell Unattached F 32 F 73 00:55:18
342 60 Brian Newall Unattached M40 39 M 269 00:55:24
343 39 Pamela Kay Spectrum Striders F45 7 F 74 00:55:25
344 351 Siobhan Davis Unattached F35 13 F 75 00:55:25
345 256 Sheila Marshall Southport Waterloo F60 2 F 76 00:55:29
346 535 Jeremy Manning Unattached M 139 M 270 00:55:34
347 72 Julie Kenyon Unattached F35 14 F 77 00:55:42
348 73 Paul Kenyon Unattached M 140 M 271 00:55:42
349 206 Lesley Joyner Stourbridge F40 18 F 78 00:55:49
350 417 Howard Coppenhall Sandbach Striders M45 44 M 272 00:55:57
351 105 Sara Carroll Unattached F 33 F 79 00:55:58
352 106 Angharad Griffith Unattached F 34 F 80 00:55:58
353 84 Marion Orford Unattached F50 5 F 81 00:56:06
354 443 Stephen Boardman Unattached M40 40 M 273 00:56:11
355 416 Christine Harding Sandbach Striders F35 15 F 82 00:56:13
356 135 Jasmin Tsalikis Unattached F 35 F 83 00:56:15
357 190 Stephen Matthews Unattached M 141 M 274 00:56:24
358 487 Phil Holt Unattached M 142 M 275 00:56:32
359 79 Alexandra Martin Unattached F 36 F 84 00:56:42
360 177 Paula Jeffreys Unattached F40 19 F 85 00:56:42
361 90 Jillian Conway Unattached F40 20 F 86 00:56:44
362 91 Nicholas North Unattached M40 41 M 276 00:56:44
363 321 Sharon Cowell Unattached F35 16 F 87 00:56:46
364 320 Jane Long Unattached F 37 F 88 00:56:46
365 293 Paul Donegan Unattached M40 42 M 277 00:56:51
366 38 Ian Belger Unattached M45 45 M 278 00:56:54
367 205 Philip Murray Penny Lane Striders M65 7 M 279 00:56:55
368 199 Stan Kakouri Unattached M40 43 M 280 00:57:03
369 164 Penny Roscoe-Jones Unattached F 38 F 89 00:57:06
370 45 T Day Unattached F40 21 F 90 00:57:07
371 109 Michelle Kelly Penny Lane Striders F45 8 F 91 00:57:07
372 495 Gordon Leahair Unattached M60 7 M 281 00:57:14
373 44 M Day Unattached M45 46 M 282 00:57:16
374 402 Brian Costigan Unattached M 143 M 283 00:57:16
375 492 Ted Williams Unattached M50 23 M 284 00:57:18
376 333 Gill Gillison Southport Waterloo F50 6 F 92 00:57:19
377 337 Francesca Walker Unattached F40 22 F 93 00:57:21
378 245 Paul Harris Unattached M 144 M 285 00:57:31
379 30 Joe Crowther Unattached F35 17 F 94 00:57:32
380 529 Elaine O'Dea Unattached F50 7 F 95 00:57:37
381 127 John Foster Hyde Village Striders M40 44 M 286 00:57:46
382 104 Kirsty Holloran Unattached F35 18 F 96 00:57:48
383 300 Dawn Nickeas Unattached F40 23 F 97 00:57:49
384 213 Alan Hoyle Unattached M45 47 M 287 00:57:52
385 156 Sarah Wilson Unattached F35 19 F 98 00:57:57
386 277 Donna Taylor Picton Running Club F35 20 F 99 00:57:59
387 275 Jordi Saez Dominguez Unattached M 145 M 288 00:57:59
388 534 Samantha Manning Unattached F40 24 F 100 00:58:04
389 298 Graham Cowpland Unattached M50 24 M 289 00:58:06
390 382 Ron Kellett Unattached M45 48 M 290 00:58:15
391 65 Claire Goodley Unattached F 39 F 101 00:58:24
392 176 Michael Hall Unattached M45 49 M 291 00:58:25
393 533 Alison Webster Unattached F 40 F 102 00:58:25
394 80 Louise Ryan Unattached F 41 F 103 00:58:48
395 81 Nigel Ryan Unattached M50 25 M 292 00:58:48
396 331 Emma Pickup Unattached F 42 F 104 00:58:56
397 414 Mo Dodd Unattached M50 26 M 293 00:58:57
398 169 Allan Tweedle Unattached M 146 M 294 00:58:59
399 459 Diane Poole Unattached F40 25 F 105 00:59:03
400 390 Sarah Reynolds Unattached F40 26 F 106 00:59:14
401 314 Paul Atkinson Unattached M 147 M 295 00:59:21
402 391 Geoff Howarth Northern Vets M65 8 M 296 00:59:24
403 197 Jo Kelly Unattached F45 9 F 107 00:59:25
404 222 Gillian Fox Unattached F35 21 F 108 00:59:41
405 208 Claire Lovelady Unattached F 43 F 109 00:59:56
406 155 Carol Fell Warrington Road Runners F55 2 F 110 01:00:02
407 107 Tim Scott Unattached M 148 M 297 01:00:04
408 563 Jenny Birch Unattached F35 22 F 111 01:00:09
409 211 Helen Webster Liverpool Running Club F 44 F 112 01:00:16
410 185 Fiona Demaine Unattached F 45 F 113 01:00:48
411 301 Jane Hogan Unattached F40 27 F 114 01:00:52
412 200 Paula Simpson Unattached F35 23 F 115 01:01:04
413 18 Paul Regan Unattached M 149 M 298 01:01:08
414 458 Imelda O'Brien Unattached F45 10 F 116 01:01:14
415 347 Jo Kelly Unattached F 46 F 117 01:01:18
416 274 Jamie Stanton Liverpool Running Club M 150 M 299 01:01:33
417 415 Racherl Berry Liverpool Running Club F35 24 F 118 01:01:33
418 23 Rebecca Ambler Unattached M 151 M 300 01:01:36
419 353 Gillian Shandley Unattached F 47 F 119 01:02:04
420 194 Emma Phillips Penny Lane Striders F 48 F 120 01:02:04
421 398 Julie Balmer Penny Lane Striders F40 28 F 121 01:02:04
422 496 Elizabeth Southern Wirral AC F55 3 F 122 01:02:04
423 544 Helen Hadfield Unattached F35 25 F 123 01:02:07
424 132 John McCall Unattached M 152 M 301 01:02:12
425 502 K Gibson Unattached F45 11 F 124 01:02:15
426 242 Simon Clarke Unattached M 153 M 302 01:02:21
427 276 Lucia Mora Unattached F 49 F 125 01:02:29
428 901 Dan Thomas Unattached M 154 M 303 01:02:34
429 159 Janet Norris Unattached F35 26 F 126 01:02:36
430 210 Phil Hughes Liverpool Running Club M45 50 M 304 01:02:41
431 125 Wendy Stephenson Unattached F 50 F 127 01:02:45
432 214 Veronica Chung Wirral Runners F45 12 F 128 01:02:49
433 381 Gareth Kellett Unattached M 155 M 305 01:02:52
434 557 B Birkett Hearts H Club M45 51 M 306 01:02:58
435 503 L Hughes Unattached F40 29 F 129 01:03:02
436 513 Liz Cooper Unattached F50 8 F 130 01:03:02
437 515 Sue Taylor Unattached F40 30 F 131 01:03:02
438 216 Peter Carroll Wirral Runners M55 15 M 307 01:03:03
439 215 Heather Wilkinson Wirral Runners F55 4 F 132 01:03:04
440 172 William Glover Unattached M55 16 M 308 01:03:06
441 902 Amanda Rimmer Unattached F 51 F 133 01:03:11
442 191 Ian Smith Unattached M 156 M 309 01:03:15
443 261 Gail Hickson Lancs Constabulary F45 13 F 134 01:03:15
444 454 Maggie Teachen Unattached F35 27 F 135 01:03:15
445 192 Sue Lock Unattached F 52 F 136 01:03:15
446 578 Stuart Dorcey Unattached M40 45 M 310 01:03:21
447 366 Tracey Brereton Unattached F 53 F 137 01:03:38
448 375 Claire Brodrick Marsh House Harriers F50 9 F 138 01:03:46
449 376 Tom Channing Unattached M45 52 M 311 01:03:46
450 158 Karen Burgess Unattached F 54 F 139 01:03:47
451 165 Rachel Nagy Unattached F40 31 F 140 01:03:51
452 328 Jenny Perry Liverpool Running Club F 55 F 141 01:04:02
453 235 Audrey Cowpland Southport Waterloo F45 14 F 142 01:04:05
454 364 Frances Bickerstaffe Unattached F 56 F 143 01:04:38
455 98 Emma Reid Unattached F 57 F 144 01:04:47
456 349 Stuart Brighouse Unattached M 157 M 312 01:04:49
457 174 Elizabeth Regan Unattached F 58 F 145 01:05:28
458 257 Andrew Hepworth Unattached M 158 M 313 01:05:33
459 33 Julie Brown Unattached F35 28 F 146 01:05:46
460 514 Joanne Clark Unattached F40 32 F 147 01:06:25
461 43 Clare Punshon Unattached F 59 F 148 01:06:42
462 140 Jane Gamez-Calderon Unattached F35 29 F 149 01:07:02
463 335 Neil Woodcock Unattached M50 27 M 314 01:07:05
464 268 Jackie Gooden Unattached F40 33 F 150 01:07:05
465 82 Jenny Mitchell Unattached F 60 F 151 01:07:29
466 546 Jane Clayton Winston Ruunners F50 10 F 152 01:09:09
467 555 Jo Christopher Unattached F 61 F 153 01:09:43
468 271 Norman Grundy Birkenhead AC M60 8 M 315 01:09:56
469 280 Julie Tambourini ? F35 30 F 154 01:10:05
470 552 Mandy Jones Unattached F35 31 F 155 01:10:05
471 405 Lesley Wadmore Unattached F45 15 F 156 01:10:49
472 436 Jenny Shaw Liverpool Running Club F 62 F 157 01:11:56
473 444 Brian O'Hare Unattached M 159 M 316 01:13:02
474 101 Lynn Scarsbrook Unattached F 63 F 158 01:13:07
475 52 Sue Jackson Ladies Wot Run F40 34 F 159 01:14:03
476 113 Catherine Preston Unattached F50 11 F 160 01:16:04
477 83 Barry Pownall Unattached M45 53 M 317 01:16:13
478 315 Jonathan Mylroie Unattached M45 54 M 318 01:19:49
479 231 Lesleyann Coleman Unattached F35 32 F 161 01:24:45