Position Bib Name Club Cat. Cat. Pos. Gender Gen. Pos. Gun Time
1 595 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow RC M 1 M 1 00:33:24
2 384 Matthew Livingstone Preston Harriers M 2 M 2 00:33:58
3 442 Alan Ashton Liverpool Harriers M 3 M 3 00:34:14
4 592 Adam Clawsey Liverpool Pembroke Sefton M 4 M 4 00:34:42
5 549 David Hamilton Southport Waterloo M40 1 M 5 00:35:12
6 488 Paul Wathan Eryri Harriers M 5 M 6 00:35:35
7 244 Robert Affleck Preston Harriers M 6 M 7 00:35:37
8 319 Terence Toseland Kettering Town Harriers M 7 M 8 00:35:41
9 639 Steven Wilkinson Southport Waterloo M 8 M 9 00:35:51
10 212 Guy Roberts Mossley Hill AC M 9 M 10 00:35:58
11 516 Stephen Ricketts Liverpool Running Club M40 2 M 11 00:36:14
12 441 Paul Quine Liverpool Running Club M45 1 M 12 00:36:22
13 333 Peter Roome Southport Waterloo M40 3 M 13 00:36:32
14 438 Stephen Nicholls Wigan Phoenix M 10 M 14 00:36:41
15 435 Stephen Morran Northern Vets AC M50 1 M 15 00:36:54
16 288 Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders M 11 M 16 00:37:05
17 411 Rick Bowker Southport Waterloo M45 2 M 17 00:37:06
18 517 Terry Hanley Northern Vets AC M55 1 M 18 00:37:08
19 386 Mark Hargreaves Liverpool Harriers M 12 M 19 00:37:22
20 471 Roy Flanagan Rossendale Harriers M50 2 M 20 00:37:44
21 247 Maurice Collins Liverpool Running Club M45 3 M 21 00:37:59
22 588 Dave Groombridge Unattached M40 4 M 22 00:38:05
23 410 Sebastien Sillito Unattached M 13 M 23 00:38:11
24 375 Robert Johnson Unattached M50 3 M 24 00:38:12
25 149 Richard Sunley Horsforth Harriers M40 5 M 25 00:38:18
26 506 G Stewart Unattached M40 6 M 26 00:38:23
27 503 Neil Lockbain Cumberland AC M 14 M 27 00:38:23
28 620 Ian Wilson Unattached M 15 M 28 00:38:40
29 586 Peter Johnson Unattached M 16 M 29 00:38:42
30 324 Stephen Harrison Fetcheveryone RC M 17 M 30 00:38:43
31 509 Kisty Longley Unattached F 1 F 1 00:38:44
32 51 John Crook Skelmersdale Boundary Har M40 7 M 31 00:38:45
33 502 Andy Berry Warrington Tri Club M 18 M 32 00:38:57
34 175 Adrian Shorrock Blackburn Harriers M 19 M 33 00:38:58
35 241 Simon Marriott Liverpool Harriers M 20 M 34 00:39:01
36 307 Paul McQueen Unattached M 21 M 35 00:39:09
37 91 Matthew Nelson Unattached M45 4 M 36 00:39:11
38 167 Stuart Bennett Unattached M 22 M 37 00:39:15
39 537 Ian Dodds Southport Waterloo M45 5 M 38 00:39:24
40 366 Alan McDonald Unattached M 23 M 39 00:39:25
41 523 Richard Lee Unattached M45 6 M 40 00:39:27
42 553 Phil Iddon Chorley Harriers M 24 M 41 00:39:32
43 281 Natalie Palin Liverpool Running Club F 2 F 2 00:39:38
44 9 Michael Tinker Unattached M 25 M 42 00:39:43
45 394 John McCabe Stockport Harriers M 26 M 43 00:39:50
46 317 Keith Scovell Arrowe Park Amblers M45 7 M 44 00:39:56
47 55 Derek Harold Lodge Lancashire Constabulary M45 8 M 45 00:39:59
48 347 Keith Lunt Littlewoods Running Club M 27 M 46 00:40:04
49 132 Philip Vincent Banbury Harriers AC M 28 M 47 00:40:09
50 638 Thomas Jackson Unattached M 29 M 48 00:40:10
51 278 Ian Bond Unattached M40 8 M 49 00:40:11
52 527 Brian Holland Stockport Harriers M50 4 M 50 00:40:22
53 599 Mike Morgan Southport Waterloo M 30 M 51 00:40:24
54 593 Dave Bates Unattached M 31 M 52 00:40:27
55 382 Michael Cunningham Southport Waterloo M40 9 M 53 00:40:35
56 581 A Hudson Southport Waterloo M45 9 M 54 00:40:37
57 239 Anthony Metcalfe Mossley Hill AC M50 5 M 55 00:40:38
58 467 Sue Cooper Southport Waterloo F55 1 F 3 00:40:42
59 129 Paul Cain Southport Waterloo M40 10 M 56 00:40:52
60 86 Chris Lever Unattached M 32 M 57 00:40:57
61 96 Adam Gooch Unattached M 33 M 58 00:41:03
62 102 Patrik Corrigan Birkenhead AC M45 10 M 59 00:41:04
63 530 Anthony Peacock Northern Vets AC M55 2 M 60 00:41:07
64 150 David Quinn Liverpool Harriers M 34 M 61 00:41:27
65 611 Neil Adshead Southport Waterloo M45 11 M 62 00:41:28
66 229 Rob Macleod Unattached M 35 M 63 00:41:29
67 363 Ben Rotheram Unattached M 36 M 64 00:41:30
68 478 Paul Coulter Warrington Tri Club M 37 M 65 00:41:33
69 482 Anne Sweeney Preston Harriers F45 1 F 4 00:41:34
70 346 Philip Dean Southport Waterloo M40 11 M 66 00:41:35
71 446 Peter McCarthy Unattached M45 12 M 67 00:41:38
72 142 Steve James Southport Waterloo M70+ 1 M 68 00:41:42
73 39 Matthew Orford Lancashire Constabulary M 38 M 69 00:41:46
74 591 Steve Almond Unattached M45 13 M 70 00:41:47
75 539 Damian Wilde Holmfirth Harriers M 39 M 71 00:41:48
76 339 David Walker Unattached M 40 M 72 00:41:49
77 427 Simon Tobin Southport Waterloo M40 12 M 73 00:41:50
78 243 Gerald Musdke Liverpool Harriers M 41 M 74 00:41:55
79 70 Derek Power Unattached M50 6 M 75 00:41:56
80 180 John Foulds Horwich RMI Harriers M45 14 M 76 00:42:06
81 225 Kevin Wood David Lloyd Runners M50 7 M 77 00:42:09
82 87 Jeremy Mirams Hallamshire Harriers M 42 M 78 00:42:11
83 289 Ian Kilshaw Southport Waterloo M50 8 M 79 00:42:15
84 168 Stephen Cresswell Unattached M40 13 M 80 00:42:19
85 66 Paul Riley Penny Lane Striders M 43 M 81 00:42:33
86 383 Tracey Peters Southport Waterloo F 3 F 5 00:42:34
87 265 Simon Haigh Unattached M 44 M 82 00:42:36
88 524 David Pinnington Penny Lane Striders M45 15 M 83 00:42:37
89 181 Danny Fegan St Helens Striders M40 14 M 84 00:42:38
90 508 Andy Wilson Unattached M 45 M 85 00:42:39
91 472 Emma Flanagan Rossendale Harriers F 4 F 6 00:42:42
92 468 Tim Multon Unattached M45 16 M 86 00:42:44
93 436 Simon Calvert Lancaster & Morecambe AC M 46 M 87 00:42:45
94 630 David Williams Unattached M55 3 M 88 00:43:00
95 582 Adam Budd Liverpool University M 47 M 89 00:43:01
96 577 Robert Coupe Liverpool Harriers M 48 M 90 00:43:04
97 434 Mark Henderson Wigan Phoenix M45 17 M 91 00:43:05
98 73 David Alan Jones Denbigh Harriers M55 4 M 92 00:43:12
99 625 Patrick Boyle Unattached M 49 M 93 00:43:14
100 417 David Chapman Unattached M 50 M 94 00:43:18
101 344 Marina Ali Liverpool Harriers F35 1 F 7 00:43:19
102 505 Leslie Calder Liverpool Running Club M55 5 M 95 00:43:20
103 531 Andy Olsen Southport Waterloo M40 15 M 96 00:43:21
104 587 Ian Ruddock Mossley Hill AC M40 16 M 97 00:43:22
105 561 Derek Cahill Liverpool Running Club M45 18 M 98 00:43:25
106 440 Lee Davies Unattached M 51 M 99 00:43:26
107 270 Hal Roberts Unattached M 52 M 100 00:43:29
108 563 Daniel Hains Unattached M40 17 M 101 00:43:30
109 332 David Unwin Unattached M50 9 M 102 00:43:32
110 610 Sean Dobinson Unattached M 53 M 103 00:43:35
111 27 William Robertson Army M40 18 M 104 00:43:41
112 514 Steve Hollis Road Runners Club GB M50 10 M 105 00:43:42
113 259 Mal Gordon Unattached M 54 M 106 00:43:43
114 221 Michael White Unattached M 55 M 107 00:43:44
115 601 Carl Pedder Unattached M45 19 M 108 00:43:51
116 369 Richard Oakley Unattached M55 6 M 109 00:43:55
117 31 Barrie Cavanagh Unattached M45 20 M 110 00:43:56
118 535 Jonathon Breeze Unattached M 56 M 111 00:43:57
119 511 Graeme Prescott Unattached M 57 M 112 00:44:01
120 513 Ian Cox Unattached M 58 M 113 00:44:04
121 409 John Smith Chorley Harriers M 59 M 114 00:44:07
122 226 Alan McNally Unattached M45 21 M 115 00:44:12
123 84 Stephen Symons Manchester YMCA M40 19 M 116 00:44:16
124 635 Rick Arnold Unattached M 60 M 117 00:44:17
125 576 Kaj Merton Berggrfen Liverpool University M 61 M 118 00:44:24
126 777 Paul Spooner Unattached M 62 M 119 00:44:27
127 93 Dave James Unattached M 63 M 120 00:44:28
128 529 Richard Horrocks Unattached M40 20 M 121 00:44:31
129 464 Lisa Gawthorne Liverpool Pembroke Sefton M 64 M 122 00:44:32
130 419 Dan Boatright University of Liverpool M 65 M 123 00:44:37
131 290 Anne Jeynes Mossley Hill AC F 5 F 8 00:44:40
132 420 Stephen Tysome Trail Runners Assoc'n M 66 M 124 00:44:44
133 320 Mark Scott Liverpool Running Club M40 21 M 125 00:44:45
134 323 Andrew Chislett Unattached M 67 M 126 00:44:47
135 555 Francis McCombs Liverpool Running Club M40 22 M 127 00:44:50
136 548 William Webb Unattached M 68 M 128 00:44:52
137 642 Geoff Beattie Sale Harriers Manchester M45 22 M 129 00:44:53
138 387 Wayne Harrison Unattached M45 23 M 130 00:44:54
139 584 Vicki Harvey Southport Waterloo F40 1 F 9 00:44:55
140 461 Katie Heman Liverpool University F 6 F 10 00:44:59
141 279 Warren Lunt Unattached M 69 M 131 00:45:00
142 88 Barry Forshaw Unattached M 70 M 132 00:45:06
143 218 Stephen Willis Unattached M 71 M 133 00:45:07
144 328 Mark Wright Unattached M 72 M 134 00:45:10
145 123 Andrew Huxley Unattached M 73 M 135 00:45:12
146 254 Steve Grant Unattached M40 23 M 136 00:45:14
147 304 Karen Faloon Southport Waterloo F60 1 F 11 00:45:22
148 362 Mike Dowsett Unattached M 74 M 137 00:45:24
149 43 Bernard Brown Unattached M40 24 M 138 00:45:34
150 89 Raymond Lunt Unattached M40 25 M 139 00:45:40
151 399 Nicholas Martin Unattached M45 24 M 140 00:45:44
152 165 Stephen Stone Unattached M 75 M 141 00:45:45
153 348 Tom Kelly Unattached M40 26 M 142 00:45:46
154 252 David Currie Unattached M 76 M 143 00:45:47
155 58 Jenny Hibbert Unattached F 7 F 12 00:45:50
156 547 JOanne Hart Penny Lane Striders F40 2 F 13 00:45:54
157 590 J Thomas Buckley M65 1 M 144 00:45:55
158 318 Alan Gray Southport Waterloo M55 7 M 145 00:45:56
159 520 Kathryn Culshaw Wigan Phoenix F 8 F 14 00:45:57
160 216 Adam Hewitt Unattached M 77 M 146 00:46:00
161 272 John Macdonald Unattached M 78 M 147 00:46:04
162 452 Darrin Bromsgrove Unattached M40 27 M 148 00:46:07
163 215 Graeme Mitchell Unattached M 79 M 149 00:46:08
164 286 Bryan Bates Unattached M 80 M 150 00:46:09
165 260 Craig Baker Unattached M 81 M 151 00:46:10
166 321 James Miller Unattached M 82 M 152 00:46:11
167 309 Stephen Moffat Unattached M40 28 M 153 00:46:12
168 475 G Wells Village Road Runners M 83 M 154 00:46:12
169 450 Paul Atkinson Unattached M40 29 M 155 00:46:14
170 116 John Edwards Unattached M 84 M 156 00:46:15
171 400 Jon Marsh Unattached M40 30 M 157 00:46:16
172 217 Paul Halsall Unattached M 85 M 158 00:46:17
173 536 Phil Cooper Unattached M 86 M 159 00:46:18
174 507 Greg Birtwistle Unattached M 87 M 160 00:46:19
175 379 Paul Manville Liverpool Running Club M 88 M 161 00:46:20
176 316 Lee Bennett Chorley Harriers M 89 M 162 00:46:21
177 493 John Clark Unattached M 90 M 163 00:46:22
178 103 Lynden James Unattached M 91 M 164 00:46:23
179 214 Michael Anderson Unattached M 92 M 165 00:46:25
180 572 Julia Eccleston St Helens & Sutton F35 2 F 15 00:46:26
181 633 Simon Allen Unattached M 93 M 166 00:46:27
182 54 Andrew Conway Unattached M40 31 M 167 00:46:29
183 487 Gemma Morgans Eryri Harriers F 9 F 16 00:46:30
184 477 Leila Coulter Warrington Tri Club F 10 F 17 00:46:31
185 617 Ryan Abrell Unattached M 94 M 168 00:46:32
186 422 Gaz Hewitt Unattached M 95 M 169 00:46:33
187 53 Chris Bevan Unattached M 96 M 170 00:46:37
188 414 Chris Atherton Unattached M 97 M 171 00:46:42
189 148 Anthony Blight Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC M 98 M 172 00:46:43
190 474 Mike Roberts Fetcheveryone RC M45 25 M 173 00:46:44
191 331 Thomas Brindle Unattached M 99 M 174 00:46:45
192 187 Peter Tomlinson Unattached M 100 M 175 00:46:46
193 147 Carl Beech Unattached M40 32 M 176 00:46:47
194 402 Jayne Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC F 11 F 18 00:46:48
195 210 Richard Forster Unattached M 101 M 177 00:46:49
196 83 Stephen McVeigh Trafford AC M 102 M 178 00:46:54
197 117 Miranda Clarke Unattached F35 3 F 19 00:46:55
198 510 Richard Sharp Unattached M 103 M 179 00:46:56
199 101 Christine Cutner Southport Waterloo F50 1 F 20 00:46:57
200 485 Catherine Terry Unattached F 12 F 21 00:47:04
201 437 Mark Vance Unattached M45 26 M 180 00:47:05
202 569 Jess Bowie Liverpool Running Club F35 4 F 22 00:47:08
203 238 Timothy David Freer Unattached M45 27 M 181 00:47:20
204 227 Michael Barry UKNetRunner M 104 M 182 00:47:21
205 128 Derek Warrener Unattached M40 33 M 183 00:47:22
206 85 Anthony Baker Unattached M45 28 M 184 00:47:30
207 515 Derek Winsland Preston Harriers M45 29 M 185 00:47:31
208 580 Phil Noble Unattached M45 30 M 186 00:47:32
209 512 D Underwood Unattached M45 31 M 187 00:47:33
210 522 Marc Goulding Unattached M 105 M 188 00:47:36
211 583 Julian Bancroft Unattached M45 32 M 189 00:47:38
212 160 Robert Clarke Unattached M50 11 M 190 00:47:40
213 158 Alan Hughes Unattached M 106 M 191 00:47:42
214 481 Nicholas Sinclair Southport Waterloo M60 1 M 192 00:47:42
215 534 G Dockets Unattached M 107 M 193 00:47:42
216 632 Michael Commissiong Unattached M45 33 M 194 00:47:47
217 404 Daniel Conlin Unattached M 108 M 195 00:47:47
218 403 Daniel Metcalfe Liverpool Harriers M 109 M 196 00:47:50
219 188 Guy Wilkinson Unattached M 110 M 197 00:47:55
220 69 John Henebery Unattached M50 12 M 198 00:48:06
221 532 Gordon Brown Liverpool Harriers M70+ 2 M 199 00:48:07
222 138 Hayden Roberts Unattached M 111 M 200 00:48:08
223 528 Susan Holland Stockport Harriers F45 2 F 23 00:48:20
224 310 Karl Berry Unattached M40 34 M 201 00:48:24
225 237 Barry Halsall Keswick AC M60 2 M 202 00:48:26
226 120 Stephanie Preston Unattached F40 3 F 24 00:48:30
227 11 Andrea Cole Unattached F40 4 F 25 00:48:31
228 312 Liam Molyneux Unattached M 112 M 203 00:48:37
229 495 Paul McDonough Unattached M 113 M 204 00:48:38
230 315 Paul Beddingfield Unattached M40 35 M 205 00:48:39
231 264 Darren Charnley Unattached M 114 M 206 00:48:41
232 46 Andrew Banks Unattached M40 36 M 207 00:48:45
233 381 Michael Taylor Unattached M 115 M 208 00:48:46
234 284 Nicola Stephan Unattached F35 5 F 26 00:48:48
235 636 Rachel Rankin Women's Running Network F 13 F 27 00:48:52
236 16 Jonathan Channell Unattached M 116 M 209 00:49:01
237 358 Neil Hodgson Unattached M40 37 M 210 00:49:02
238 391 Carole James Southport Waterloo F40 5 F 28 00:49:05
239 401 Christine Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC F50 2 F 29 00:49:15
240 597 Neil Kirman Unattached M 117 M 211 00:49:16
241 490 Laurie Lyall Unattached M45 34 M 212 00:49:17
242 110 Linus Birtles Unattached M45 35 M 213 00:49:18
243 213 Adam Tinsley Unattached M 118 M 214 00:49:19
244 431 Sean Casey Unattached M 119 M 215 00:49:26
245 613 Guy Dawson Garden City Runners M45 36 M 216 00:49:28
246 504 Frank Moger Cumberland AC M 120 M 217 00:49:29
247 97 Stephen Gooch Unattached M45 37 M 218 00:49:31
248 207 Steve Church Unattached M50 13 M 219 00:49:32
249 153 Guy Buzzard Unattached M40 38 M 220 00:49:37
250 230 Conleth Kelly Unattached M 121 M 221 00:49:38
251 631 Glyn Martin Unattached M 122 M 222 00:49:41
252 618 Paul Marsden Unattached M 123 M 223 00:49:41
253 589 Kevin Curtis Unattached M50 14 M 224 00:49:42
254 240 Patrick Henley Liverpool Harriers M60 3 M 225 00:49:43
255 231 Andrew Roberts Unattached M45 38 M 226 00:49:44
256 489 Karen Stopforth Unattached F35 6 F 30 00:49:45
257 393 Richard Lewthwaite Unattached M 124 M 227 00:49:46
258 34 Terry O'Brien Unattached M 125 M 228 00:49:47
259 273 Andrew Potts Unattached M45 39 M 229 00:49:48
260 136 John Riley Unattached M50 15 M 230 00:49:52
261 518 David Carr Unattached M40 39 M 231 00:49:55
262 602 Jonathon Lang Unattached M45 40 M 232 00:49:56
263 251 Ian McMinn Unattached M60 4 M 233 00:50:02
264 228 Samantha Anderson Unattached F 14 F 31 00:50:03
265 564 Joanne Billinge St Helens Striders F35 7 F 32 00:50:04
266 109 David Newsham Unattached M 126 M 234 00:50:05
267 533 David Hardman Unattached M45 41 M 235 00:50:06
268 322 Dave Gillies Penny Lane Striders M40 40 M 236 00:50:07
269 159 Shaun Donaghey Unattached M45 42 M 237 00:50:08
270 140 Helen Rigg Unattached F45 3 F 33 00:50:09
271 614 Ged Lockard Unattached M 127 M 238 00:50:12
272 283 Simon Anderson Unattached M45 43 M 239 00:50:24
273 282 Amanda Anderson Unattached F45 4 F 34 00:50:24
274 492 Simon Atwell Unattached M 128 M 240 00:50:26
275 29 Mark Lanfear Unattached M 129 M 241 00:50:26
276 628 Gary Rhodes Unattached M45 44 M 242 00:50:27
277 12 Karen Jones Unattached F35 8 F 35 00:50:29
278 329 Rachel Thomas Southport Waterloo F35 9 F 36 00:50:31
279 176 Graham Bell Unattached M55 8 M 243 00:50:33
280 114 Dave Williams Unattached M40 41 M 244 00:50:33
281 193 Jack Moulton Unattached M 130 M 245 00:50:34
282 280 Ian Barker Unattached M 131 M 246 00:50:37
283 326 Mark Matthews Unattached M45 45 M 247 00:50:50
284 479 Peter Edwards Northern Vets AC M70+ 3 M 248 00:50:51
285 377 Ultan Mulhern Unattached M40 42 M 249 00:50:52
286 220 Xan Donagher Unattached M 132 M 250 00:50:52
287 200 Alan Appleton Unattached M50 16 M 251 00:50:54
288 17 Bronwen Evans Birkenhead AC F40 6 F 37 00:50:55
289 521 Val Barker Unattached M55 9 M 252 00:51:00
290 566 Paula Plowman Unattached F45 5 F 38 00:51:02
291 219 Langton Mburayi Unattached M 133 M 253 00:51:04
292 456 Daniel Parkinson Unattached M 134 M 254 00:51:06
293 137 Alan Harkness Unattached M40 43 M 255 00:51:08
294 412 Julie Kenyon Unattached F35 10 F 39 00:51:10
295 262 Michael Ashcroft Unattached M 135 M 256 00:51:12
296 429 Paul Hill Newburgh Nomads M 136 M 257 00:51:13
297 355 Tamara Bailey Unattached F 15 F 40 00:51:15
298 543 Carmel Wilde Unattached F 16 F 41 00:51:17
299 542 Nick Ayton Unattached M 137 M 258 00:51:27
300 236 Roger DeNobrega Unattached M 138 M 259 00:51:28
301 554 Anthony Morris Liverpool Running Club M50 17 M 260 00:51:30
302 640 Joe Riley Liverpool Running Club M40 44 M 261 00:51:32
303 629 John Shaw Hayes&Harlington RR M60 5 M 262 00:51:34
304 198 Peter Brook Unattached M40 45 M 263 00:51:40
305 498 J Vincent Parbold Pink Panthers F 17 F 42 00:51:41
306 350 Nick Colledge Unattached M40 46 M 264 00:51:42
307 266 Rick Sharp Unattached M 139 M 265 00:51:43
308 44 Sue Fazakerley Unattached F40 7 F 43 00:51:44
309 201 Paul David Slater Unattached M 140 M 266 00:51:45
310 405 Bob Conlin Unattached M50 18 M 267 00:51:46
311 314 Kevin O'Brien Clayton le Moors Harriers M65 2 M 268 00:51:47
312 338 Kate Wozniak Unattached F 18 F 44 00:51:48
313 575 Dan Halsall Unattached M 141 M 269 00:51:49
314 255 Suzanne Crampton Unattached F40 8 F 45 00:51:50
315 626 Mark Day Unattached M45 46 M 270 00:51:51
316 426 Michael Escolme Unattached M 142 M 271 00:51:52
317 627 A Webster Unattached M40 47 M 272 00:51:53
318 424 Scott Flannery Unattached M 143 M 273 00:51:54
319 546 Natasha Fidler Unattached F 19 F 46 00:51:55
320 607 Callum Rawsey Unattached M 144 M 274 00:51:56
321 612 Neil Rimmer Unattached M 145 M 275 00:51:57
322 643 Kevin John Unattached M 146 M 276 00:51:58
323 25 Kate Unwin Unattached F 20 F 47 00:51:59
324 296 William Kennett Unattached M40 48 M 277 00:52:26
325 203 Ben Ramsey Unattached M 147 M 278 00:52:27
326 579 Poppy Summer Lang Liverpool Harriers F 21 F 48 00:52:28
327 545 Julia Fidler Ellesmere Port RC F35 11 F 49 00:52:29
328 185 Andrew Hamilton Unattached M40 49 M 279 00:52:30
329 421 L. Stockton-Standley Parbold Pink Panthers F 22 F 50 00:52:31
330 199 Sue Stewart Unattached F60 2 F 51 00:52:32
331 486 M Carvill Unattached M 148 M 280 00:52:43
332 525 Percy Hogg Birkenhead AC M60 6 M 281 00:52:44
333 398 Sharon Pardoe Southport Waterloo F35 12 F 52 00:52:45
334 192 Stephen Moulton Unattached M 149 M 282 00:52:46
335 370 Alex Stones Unattached M45 47 M 283 00:52:47
336 480 Keith J Mawdsley Unattached M 150 M 284 00:52:48
337 596 Tom Solomon Unattached M40 50 M 285 00:52:49
338 119 Stephen Matthews Unattached M 151 M 286 00:52:50
339 609 Andrew Howarth Unattached M50 19 M 287 00:52:51
340 111 Tricia Hirst Unattached F50 3 F 53 00:52:52
341 418 Alan Lacey UKNetRunner M40 51 M 288 00:52:53
342 59 David Marsh Unattached M45 48 M 289 00:52:54
343 428 Catherine Lee Lancashire Constabulary F35 13 F 54 00:53:02
344 556 Paul Tandy Unattached M 152 M 290 00:53:03
345 182 Kathleen Robertson Unattached F 23 F 55 00:53:04
346 99 Chris Dennett Unattached M 153 M 291 00:53:05
347 501 Ian Mackinder Worsley Harriers M 154 M 292 00:53:06
348 298 Matthew Ainslie Unattached M 155 M 293 00:53:07
349 641 Laura McGuire Unattached F 24 F 56 00:53:08
350 107 Matthew James Unattached M 156 M 294 00:53:09
351 92 Jo-Anna Robson Unattached F35 14 F 57 00:53:10
352 302 Colin Barnes Unattached M45 49 M 295 00:53:11
353 359 Des Stubbs Unattached M50 20 M 296 00:53:24
354 574 Dennis Micmaes Northern Vets AC M55 10 M 297 00:53:25
355 552 Chris Watson Unattached M 157 M 298 00:53:26
356 143 Joanne Grimes Unattached F35 15 F 58 00:53:27
357 248 Robert Beck Unattached M 158 M 299 00:53:28
358 469 Malcolm Towler Northern Vets AC M65 3 M 300 00:53:29
359 330 Stanley Cullis Unattached M60 7 M 301 00:53:37
360 42 Allan Howard Red Rose Road Runners M50 21 M 302 00:53:38
361 615 Bill Jacklin Picton RC M55 11 M 303 00:53:39
362 287 Donald Wilkinson Littlewoods Running Club M45 50 M 304 00:53:40
363 647 Nick Bryan Unattached M 159 M 305 00:53:41
364 408 Andy Cooper Unattached M 160 M 306 00:53:42
365 447 Jane Blacklin Riverside Runners F45 6 F 59 00:53:54
366 538 Paul Cheetham Unattached M 161 M 307 00:54:01
367 301 Dave Gilford Unattached M 162 M 308 00:54:02
368 18 Barrie Hillyer Unattached M 163 M 309 00:54:09
369 562 Steve Conway Liverpool Running Club M50 22 M 310 00:54:10
370 263 Victoria Halsall Unattached F35 16 F 60 00:54:14
371 497 Browen Vincent Parbold Pink Panthers F40 9 F 61 00:54:15
372 135 Mark Broadbent Unattached M 164 M 311 00:54:16
373 291 Iain Constable Unattached M40 52 M 312 00:54:19
374 473 Michael Davies Unattached M45 51 M 313 00:54:22
375 65 Adam Clegg Unattached M 165 M 314 00:54:26
376 308 Alexander Wiggins Unattached M 166 M 315 00:54:31
377 541 Michael Newton Unattached M 167 M 316 00:54:32
378 430 Andrew Dean Unattached M 168 M 317 00:54:33
379 106 Mark Rimmer Unattached M40 53 M 318 00:54:34
380 484 Jon-Ross Close Unattached M 169 M 319 00:54:35
381 134 Nicola Holmes Unattached F 25 F 62 00:54:36
382 356 Guy Holden Unattached M45 52 M 320 00:54:37
383 144 Paul Donegan Unattached M45 53 M 321 00:54:38
384 41 Marian Orford Lancashire Constabulary F50 4 F 63 00:54:41
385 567 Les Bumford Red Herrings AC M70+ 4 M 322 00:54:43
386 451 Gareth Johnstone Unattached M 170 M 323 00:54:49
387 113 Paul Lisle Unattached M40 54 M 324 00:54:50
388 246 Jim Lester Unattached M50 23 M 325 00:54:55
389 365 Nicola Leak Unattached F 26 F 64 00:54:56
390 118 Brian Whitehead Unattached M45 54 M 326 00:55:01
391 568 Brian Grice Southport Waterloo M60 8 M 327 00:55:02
392 646 Jackie McDouglas Southport Waterloo F 27 F 65 00:55:03
393 634 Peimin Wei Unattached M 171 M 328 00:55:09
394 233 Charles Gowers Runners World M55 12 M 329 00:55:10
395 249 John Beck Unattached M50 24 M 330 00:55:11
396 170 Julia Geddes Unattached F35 17 F 66 00:55:19
397 169 Martin Brown Unattached M 172 M 331 00:55:20
398 594 Francois Charmean Unattached M50 25 M 332 00:55:31
399 526 Mike McDonald Bowland Fell Runners M65 4 M 333 00:55:34
400 205 Francesca Walker Unattached F40 10 F 67 00:55:43
401 470 Andrew Burns Unattached M 173 M 334 00:55:44
402 303 Keith Martin Unattached M45 55 M 335 00:55:48
403 300 Jennifer Bayliss Women's Running Network F 28 F 68 00:55:55
404 258 Kirsty Corbridge Women's Running Network F35 18 F 69 00:55:56
405 455 Ted Williams Unattached M50 26 M 336 00:56:01
406 367 Roger Lyon Unattached M50 27 M 337 00:56:02
407 496 Graham Mooney Unattached M50 28 M 338 00:56:10
408 352 Becky Worsley Unattached F40 11 F 70 00:56:12
409 476 Susan Hadley Village Road Runners F40 12 F 71 00:56:12
410 351 Damian Worsley Unattached M40 55 M 339 00:56:13
411 133 Paul Gradden Unattached M40 56 M 340 00:56:16
412 606 Shelley Tomkins Unattached F 29 F 72 00:56:27
413 605 Gill Tomkins Unattached F45 7 F 73 00:56:28
414 396 Yvonne Quigley Unattached F35 19 F 74 00:56:29
415 585 Tom Burrow Unattached M 174 M 341 00:56:34
416 75 Nicola Westbury Unattached F35 20 F 75 00:56:40
417 81 Pam Kay Spectrum Striders F45 8 F 76 00:56:44
418 63 Lesley Joyner Stourbridge F40 13 F 77 00:56:47
419 608 John Barnes Darwen Dashers M55 13 M 342 00:56:50
420 35 Paula Evans Unattached F 30 F 78 00:56:51
421 603 Suzi Curtis Unattached F45 9 F 79 00:56:54
422 368 Trevor Grundy Royton Road Runners M65 5 M 343 00:56:56
423 388 Julie Jenkins Leigh Harriers & AC F45 10 F 80 00:56:57
424 90 John Devlin Unattached M65 6 M 344 00:57:01
425 232 Julie Cain Unattached F 31 F 81 00:57:08
426 491 Jan Lyall Unattached F50 5 F 82 00:57:12
427 342 Norma Young Unattached F65+ 1 F 83 00:57:17
428 604 J Charukin Unattached M45 56 M 345 00:57:18
429 311 Dale Lawrenson Unattached M 175 M 346 00:57:19
430 36 Neil Farquhar Unattached M 176 M 347 00:57:24
431 454 Julian Buchanan Unattached M50 29 M 348 00:57:27
432 194 Ros Thompson Unattached F50 6 F 84 00:57:27
433 341 Margaret Delaney Birkenhead AC F55 2 F 85 00:57:30
434 95 Louise Seasman Unattached F35 21 F 86 00:57:31
435 94 Robert Seasman Unattached M 177 M 349 00:57:32
436 38 Elaine Lewis Unattached F40 14 F 87 00:57:33
437 37 Colin Hornby Unattached M45 57 M 350 00:57:34
438 619 Katherine Moggach Unattached F 32 F 88 00:57:35
439 385 Elaine Wilson Unattached F40 15 F 89 00:57:36
440 325 Debbie Matthews Unattached F45 11 F 90 00:57:37
441 374 Christopher Matthews Unattached M 178 M 351 00:57:38
442 499 Capella Todd-Lloyd Stourbridge F35 22 F 91 00:57:39
443 397 John Dawson Unattached M 179 M 352 00:57:40
444 47 Stephanie Hurst Unattached F 33 F 92 00:57:41
445 550 Susie Gardiner Unattached F 34 F 93 00:57:42
446 376 Lee Coupland Unattached M 180 M 353 00:57:50
447 115 Terry Fraser Unattached F45 12 F 94 00:57:51
448 540 Chantelle Kent Unattached F 35 F 95 00:57:52
449 112 Amanda Mears Unattached F35 23 F 96 00:57:53
450 139 Geoff Howarth Northern Vets AC M70+ 5 M 354 00:58:05
451 209 Stan Kakouri Unattached M45 58 M 355 00:58:06
452 222 Mrs Crook Unattached F35 24 F 97 00:58:14
453 395 Gillian Gillison Southport Waterloo F50 7 F 98 00:58:15
454 62 Mark Kirkham Unattached M 181 M 356 00:58:16
455 235 Elizabeth DeNobrega Unattached F 36 F 99 00:58:27
456 157 Michelle King Unattached F 37 F 100 00:58:28
457 197 Carole Mansfield Women's Running Network F45 13 F 101 00:58:32
458 570 Gareth Reynolds Unattached M 182 M 357 00:58:33
459 242 Shiela Marshall Southport Waterloo F60 3 F 102 00:58:34
460 2 Ian Belger Unattached M45 59 M 358 00:58:37
461 621 Nik Cooper Penny Lane Striders M 183 M 359 00:58:38
462 622 Denise Anderton Penny Lane Striders F 38 F 103 00:58:39
463 380 Mandy Cook Liverpool Running Club F 39 F 104 00:58:52
464 432 Jennifer Turner Unattached F 40 F 105 00:58:55
465 483 Liz Ferguson Unattached F40 16 F 106 00:59:02
466 500 Bill Mackinder Worsley Harriers M55 14 M 360 00:59:10
467 364 Jo Rotheram Unattached F55 3 F 107 00:59:16
468 156 Jean Algie Unattached F50 8 F 108 00:59:19
469 68 Jackie Gooden Unattached F40 17 F 109 00:59:34
470 57 Jacqueline Mahoney Unattached F35 25 F 110 00:59:42
471 598 Julie Snape Unattached F35 26 F 111 00:59:45
472 378 Louise Mulhern Unattached F40 18 F 112 00:59:46
473 191 Sam Carr Unattached M50 30 M 361 00:59:55
474 26 Elaine Edwards Unattached F45 14 F 113 00:59:58
475 56 Susy Brescia Unattached F40 19 F 114 00:59:59
476 234 Maria Haigh Birkenhead AC F40 20 F 115 01:00:00
477 256 Rachel Bell Unattached F35 27 F 116 01:00:01
478 71 Gordon Leahair Unattached M60 9 M 362 01:00:07
479 373 Deborah Urquhart Unattached F40 21 F 117 01:00:08
480 573 Emma Halstead Unattached F35 28 F 118 01:00:15
481 571 Ricky Wells Unattached M40 57 M 363 01:00:16
482 645 Sara Hughes Unattached F 41 F 119 01:00:32
483 644 Ian Woods Unattached M45 60 M 364 01:00:33
484 250 William Squire Unattached M45 61 M 365 01:00:34
485 335 Gillian Norris Unattached F 42 F 120 01:00:48
486 327 Valerie Milton Unattached F 43 F 121 01:00:49
487 415 Jim McGinley Unattached M60 10 M 366 01:00:52
488 423 Mark Lomas Unattached M40 58 M 367 01:01:10
489 557 Emma Pickup Unattached F 44 F 122 01:01:18
490 551 Kathryn Harrison Unattached F 45 F 123 01:01:19
491 637 Michael Hunt Unattached M65 7 M 368 01:01:25
492 64 Philip Murray Penny Lane Striders M65 8 M 369 01:01:33
493 277 Andrew Atkinson Northern Vets AC M45 62 M 370 01:01:37
494 372 Suzanne Waggett Unattached F 46 F 124 01:01:41
495 257 Hayley Astles Ainsdale Health & Fitness F35 29 F 125 01:01:51
496 127 Andrew Machelle Unattached M45 63 M 371 01:01:52
497 439 Julie Anderson Unattached F 47 F 126 01:01:55
498 295 Judith Curran Unattached F 48 F 127 01:01:57
499 293 Melba Navarro Unattached F 49 F 128 01:01:58
500 19 Christine Lawton Unattached F45 15 F 129 01:02:15
501 13 Antoinette Glynn Unattached F50 9 F 130 01:02:16
502 413 Sally Kay Unattached F 50 F 131 01:02:17
503 558 Karen Burgess Unattached F35 30 F 132 01:02:23
504 122 Jon Ridgeon Unattached M 184 M 372 01:02:31
505 208 Paula Simpson Unattached F35 31 F 133 01:02:35
506 24 Brodrick Claire Billingham Marsh House H F50 10 F 134 01:02:36
507 23 Tom Channing Unattached M50 31 M 373 01:02:37
508 77 Kirsty Holloran Northern Vets AC F35 32 F 135 01:02:38
509 445 Wendy Stephenson Unattached F 51 F 136 01:02:46
510 14 Anita Hall Unattached F40 22 F 137 01:02:54
511 648 Fiona Lewis Unattached F 52 F 138 01:02:55
512 186 Janice Abram Unattached F40 23 F 139 01:03:05
513 76 Margaret Burns Unattached F 53 F 140 01:03:15
514 297 Margaret Wallace Unattached F40 24 F 141 01:03:16
515 269 Kathryn Salmons Women's Running Network F35 33 F 142 01:03:17
516 360 Alison Shooter Unattached F45 16 F 143 01:03:18
517 340 Elizabeth Southern Unattached F55 4 F 144 01:03:22
518 190 James Buckley Unattached M60 11 M 374 01:03:24
519 392 Phil Robson Unattached M45 64 M 375 01:03:41
520 465 Kevin Horton Unattached M 185 M 376 01:03:51
521 466 Heather Kenyon Unattached F35 34 F 145 01:03:52
522 407 Chris Allen Unattached M 186 M 377 01:03:53
523 600 Belinda Halton Unattached F45 17 F 146 01:03:57
524 624 Jayne Hayes Unattached F45 18 F 147 01:03:58
525 171 Stefan Willoughby Unattached M 187 M 378 01:04:05
526 172 Lorraine Stones Unattached F40 25 F 148 01:04:06
527 349 Louisa Hughes Unattached F40 26 F 149 01:04:14
528 154 David Stephenson Unattached M 188 M 379 01:04:16
529 206 Dave Owens Picton RC M55 15 M 380 01:04:53
530 179 Karen Clark Red Rose Road Runners F45 19 F 150 01:05:19
531 623 Rachel Gray Unattached F 54 F 151 01:05:25
532 336 Felicity Heaf Unattached F 55 F 152 01:05:26
533 67 Lisa Davren Unattached F 56 F 153 01:05:40
534 406 James Rowell Unattached M 189 M 381 01:06:09
535 544 William Haddow Unattached M 190 M 382 01:06:28
536 578 Jaqui McKeown Dickton RC F40 27 F 154 01:06:29
537 443 Liz Williams Women's Running Network F 57 F 155 01:06:38
538 52 David Amdurer Unattached M40 59 M 383 01:06:51
539 267 Sarah Sharp Unattached F35 35 F 156 01:06:52
540 294 Sandra Fawcett Unattached F 58 F 157 01:06:53
541 292 Catherine Nickson Unattached F 59 F 158 01:06:54
542 276 Martin Crossley Northern Vets AC M40 60 M 384 01:06:56
543 559 Jo Christopher Unattached F 60 F 159 01:06:59
544 565 Geoffrey Owen Unattached M45 65 M 385 01:08:06
545 560 Mike Deakin Unattached M40 61 M 386 01:09:02
546 444 Peter McCann Unattached M 191 M 387 01:09:20
547 204 A. Christopherson Unattached M40 62 M 388 01:09:25
548 48 Emma Kirby Unattached F 61 F 160 01:09:54
549 50 Richard Moore Unattached M 192 M 389 01:09:55
550 121 Christine Ridgeon Unattached F55 5 F 161 01:10:04
551 460 Tina Young Women's Running Network F40 28 F 162 01:10:44
552 268 Julie Johnson Women's Running Network F40 29 F 163 01:10:45
553 151 Jan Jameson Unattached F45 20 F 164 01:12:49
554 104 James Moores Unattached M 193 M 390 01:12:54
555 155 Shelagh Wright Ainsdale Health & Fitness F55 6 F 165 01:13:43
556 275 Caroline Spencer Unattached F45 21 F 166 01:13:44
557 463 John Proctor Unattached M 194 M 391 01:15:50
558 10 Helen Morgan Unattached F40 30 F 167 01:16:02
559 462 Carmel Proctor Unattached F 62 F 168 01:16:34
560 72 Lesley Winrow Unattached F35 36 F 169 01:16:50
561 519 Jennifer Rose Women's Running Network F 63 F 170 01:17:01
562 457 Sarah Wilding Women's Running Network F 64 F 171 01:17:02
563 453 Ria Bright Unattached F40 31 F 172 01:21:17
564 299 Linda Ruby Women's Running Network F50 11 F 173 01:23:11
565 152 Rebecca Jameson Unattached F 65 F 174 01:25:56