Position Bib Name Club Cat. Cat. Pos. Gender Gen. Pos. Gun Time
1 362 Stuart Robinson Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC M 1 M 1 00:32:15
2 495 James Reed Altrincham & Dist. AC M 2 M 2 00:32:54
3 311 Jon Parkinson Torbay AC M40 1 M 3 00:34:43
4 609 Alan Ashton Liverpool Harriers M40 2 M 4 00:34:46
5 528 David Hamilton Southport Waterloo M40 3 M 5 00:34:49
6 585 Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders M 3 M 6 00:35:01
7 443 Paul Quine Liverpool Running Club M45 1 M 7 00:35:23
8 153 Darren Washington City of Stoke M40 4 M 8 00:35:29
9 504 Ben Johnson Southport Waterloo M 4 M 9 00:35:47
10 505 Mark Hulmston Wirral AC M 5 M 10 00:36:04
11 390 Juraj Gavura Novotel Manchester West M 6 M 11 00:36:10
12 273 Shaun Livesey Accrington Road Runners M 7 M 12 00:36:32
13 333 Sebastien Sillito Helm Hill Runners M 8 M 13 00:37:03
14 436 Steve Wilkinson Southport Waterloo M 9 M 14 00:37:13
15 594 Sean O'Rouke Unattached M 10 M 15 00:37:14
16 67 Matthew Allen Unattached M 11 M 16 00:37:17
17 62 Christopher Burrows Unattached M 12 M 17 00:37:20
18 465 Christopher Dunn Southport Waterloo M40 5 M 18 00:37:34
19 286 Philip Unsworth Unattached M 13 M 19 00:37:38
20 452 Martin Lee Rossendale Harriers M45 2 M 20 00:37:44
21 309 Graham Morris Accrington Road Runners M45 3 M 21 00:37:49
22 318 Martins Uplejys Unattached M 14 M 22 00:37:52
23 552 Rob Perry Southport Waterloo M40 6 M 23 00:37:53
24 555 Amanda Crook Southport Waterloo F 1 F 1 00:37:55
25 399 Scott Christey Atherton Running Club M40 7 M 24 00:38:04
26 206 Laura Chambers Warrington Tri Club F 2 F 2 00:38:18
27 437 Richard Sunley Horsforth Harriers M45 4 M 25 00:38:19
28 487 Terry Hanley Southport Waterloo M60 1 M 26 00:38:22
29 430 Richard Jones Garstang Running Club M 15 M 27 00:38:30
30 61 John Armstrong Wallasey AC M40 8 M 28 00:38:31
31 396 Troy Watson Wesham Road Runners M40 9 M 29 00:38:35
32 113 Sarah Ridehalgh Accrington Road Runners F35 1 F 3 00:38:59
33 3 Chris Lever Unattached M 16 M 30 00:39:02
34 60 Dan Brooks Serpentine Running Club M 17 M 31 00:39:08
35 498 Maurice Collins Liverpool Running Club M 18 M 32 00:39:10
36 489 Phil Bailey Southport Waterloo M60 2 M 33 00:39:14
37 5 Derek Harold Lodge Lancashire Constabulary M45 5 M 34 00:39:16
38 157 Glen Goodwin Accrington Road Runners M45 6 M 35 00:39:19
39 494 Martin Quinn Chorley Harriers M 19 M 36 00:39:32
40 250 Jeff Mason Unattached M55 1 M 37 00:39:51
41 508 Ken Addison Red Rose Road Runners M50 1 M 38 00:39:54
42 565 Joe Harris Unattached M 20 M 39 00:39:57
43 472 Mike Morgan Unattached M 21 M 40 00:39:58
44 412 Steve Lewis Southport Waterloo M 22 M 41 00:39:59
45 104 Chris Usher Unattached M 23 M 42 00:40:06
46 367 Paul Wilcock Accrington Road Runners M 24 M 43 00:40:08
47 176 Will Tansley Southport Waterloo M 25 M 44 00:40:12
48 326 Craig Russell Unattached M 26 M 45 00:40:16
49 400 Graham Rooney Unattached M 27 M 46 00:40:18
50 522 David Parkinson Chorley Harriers M40 10 M 47 00:40:21
51 536 Dennis Wharton St Helens & Sutton M 28 M 48 00:40:23
52 512 Tony Man Penny Lane Striders M40 11 M 49 00:40:24
53 359 Paul Marshall Unattached M 29 M 50 00:40:30
54 453 Gerald Bossa Musoke Liverpool Harriers M 30 M 51 00:40:38
55 556 Darren Holland Clayton le Moors Harriers M 31 M 52 00:40:43
56 210 Nigel Haskins Unattached M40 12 M 53 00:40:44
57 521 Steve Hill Liverpool Running Club M 32 M 54 00:40:46
58 179 Roger Fulton Unattached M40 13 M 55 00:40:47
59 155 John Marlowe Unattached M40 14 M 56 00:40:48
60 381 Neil Adshead Southport Waterloo M45 7 M 57 00:40:56
61 116 Chris Bates Unattached M 33 M 58 00:40:57
62 486 George Pierce Liverpool Running Club M 34 M 59 00:40:59
63 514 Keith McVeigh Cumberland AC M55 2 M 60 00:41:00
64 546 Robert Kellet Royton Road Runners M40 15 M 61 00:41:04
65 407 Mike Clayton Unattached M 35 M 62 00:41:12
66 156 Stephen Young Preston Harriers M 36 M 63 00:41:27
67 348 Derek Power Unattached M50 2 M 64 00:41:31
68 395 Chris Whitlock Wesham Road Runners M45 8 M 65 00:41:42
69 490 Chris Slavin Northern Vets AC M65 1 M 66 00:41:49
70 271 Nick Wishart Unattached M45 9 M 67 00:41:50
71 426 K. Shurie-Mackenzie Liverpool Running Club M40 16 M 68 00:41:54
72 12 Matt Roberts Unattached M 37 M 69 00:41:55
73 461 Paul Etches Unattached M40 17 M 70 00:41:58
74 249 Paul Chesworth Unattached M40 18 M 71 00:42:02
75 544 Andrew Bridge St Helens Striders M45 10 M 72 00:42:03
76 284 Paul Mounsey Unattached M 38 M 73 00:42:05
77 422 Dominic Byrne ABC Runners M 39 M 74 00:42:06
78 277 Robert Macleod Unattached M40 19 M 75 00:42:07
79 431 Gary Heworth Garstang Running Club M45 11 M 76 00:42:11
80 312 Cathy Fewings Torbay AC F45 1 F 4 00:42:15
81 570 Alan Moffatt Unattached M 40 M 77 00:42:18
82 413 Paul Cain Southport Waterloo M40 20 M 78 00:42:20
83 377 Peter Eccles Unattached M 41 M 79 00:42:26
84 510 Paul Wareing Chorley AC M45 12 M 80 00:42:32
85 349 Mal Gordon Up and Running M 42 M 81 00:42:34
86 591 Adrian Robinson Unattached M 43 M 82 00:42:35
87 571 James Hagan Unattached M 44 M 83 00:42:49
88 296 Richard Oakley Red Rose Road Runners M55 3 M 84 00:42:53
89 259 Dafydd Evans Unattached M 45 M 85 00:42:55
90 120 Boyd Park Southport Waterloo M45 13 M 86 00:43:02
91 298 Ian Cox TriClan M40 21 M 87 00:43:04
92 225 Thomas Cain Unattached M 46 M 88 00:43:06
93 485 John Hillman Newburgh Nomads M40 22 M 89 00:43:08
94 163 Paul Riley Penny Lane Striders M40 23 M 90 00:43:09
95 338 Stephen Ward Unattached M 47 M 91 00:43:13
96 420 Jean Jacques Sillito Unattached M 48 M 92 00:43:14
97 444 Christopher Scott Preston Harriers M 49 M 93 00:43:18
98 602 Derek Eaukes Unattached M50 3 M 94 00:43:21
99 240 Stephen Willis Unattached M 50 M 95 00:43:22
100 151 Tony Hillier EastCheshHarrier&Tameside M60 3 M 96 00:43:24
101 205 Derek Reilly Unattached M40 24 M 97 00:43:25
102 429 Robert Chesters Liverpool Pembroke Sefton M 51 M 98 00:43:26
103 409 Richard Horrocks Unattached M40 25 M 99 00:43:30
104 563 Steve Lowe Unattached M40 26 M 100 00:43:31
105 347 Andrew Millhench Unattached M45 14 M 101 00:43:33
106 497 Louise Nicholson Liverpool Running Club F 3 F 5 00:43:37
107 18 Henry Bebbington Unattached M55 4 M 102 00:43:40
108 99 Lisa Gawthorne Liverpool Pembroke Sefton F 4 F 6 00:43:49
109 449 James Jones Unattached M 52 M 103 00:43:52
110 98 Nigel Taylor Unattached M 53 M 104 00:43:55
111 160 John Monks Unattached M 54 M 105 00:43:57
112 212 Mark Roche Unattached M50 4 M 106 00:43:58
113 535 John Foote Unattached M 55 M 107 00:43:59
114 252 Kevan Evans Unattached M 56 M 108 00:44:00
115 13 Peter Tinsley Southport Waterloo M40 27 M 109 00:44:00
116 584 Frank Lourrens Unattached M 57 M 110 00:44:00
117 445 Ian Halsall Unattached M 58 M 111 00:44:04
118 539 Steve Howis Road Runners Club GB M55 5 M 112 00:44:07
119 419 Rebecca Raffo Unattached F45 2 F 7 00:44:18
120 589 Phil Noble Unattached M50 5 M 113 00:44:19
121 582 Christian Veats Unattached M 59 M 114 00:44:20
122 187 Anthony Fowler Mersey Tri M45 15 M 115 00:44:21
123 527 Paul Rimmer Unattached M45 16 M 116 00:44:23
124 321 Kaye Callagham Accrington Road Runners F35 2 F 8 00:44:24
125 268 Mark Finch Penny Lane Striders M45 17 M 117 00:44:25
126 15 Richard Clark Unattached M 60 M 118 00:44:29
127 342 Carl Fletcher Unattached M 61 M 119 00:44:36
128 455 Damien Latham Unattached M 62 M 120 00:44:37
129 112 David Walker Unattached M 63 M 121 00:44:46
130 464 Melanie Koth Lytham St Annes RR F35 3 F 9 00:44:48
131 469 Steven Jackson Preston Harriers M50 6 M 122 00:44:49
132 87 Kevin Fraser Unattached M 64 M 123 00:44:52
133 368 Julie Brady Accrington Road Runners F 5 F 10 00:44:55
134 586 Chris Barnes Accrington Road Runners M 65 M 124 00:44:56
135 601 Paul White Unattached M 66 M 125 00:44:59
136 567 Gareth Williams Southport Waterloo M50 7 M 126 00:45:01
137 607 T Ireland Rossendale Harriers M40 28 M 127 00:45:02
138 290 Steve James Southport Waterloo M70+ 1 M 128 00:45:04
139 397 Andrew Heys Accrington Road Runners M 67 M 129 00:45:14
140 425 David Williams Unattached M60 4 M 130 00:45:15
141 336 Emma Lucy Penny Lane Striders F 6 F 11 00:45:16
142 462 Charlotte Simpson Unattached F35 4 F 12 00:45:18
143 596 Julie Scholes Unattached F 7 F 13 00:45:30
144 217 Graham Robinson Unattached M50 8 M 131 00:45:38
145 593 David Lodd Unattached M 68 M 132 00:45:45
146 21 John Crick Unattached M 69 M 133 00:45:47
147 275 Robert Petch Unattached M 70 M 134 00:45:49
148 525 Alison Hughes Unattached F45 3 F 14 00:45:50
149 547 John Peaker Chester Triathlon Club M 71 M 135 00:46:06
150 238 Mark Connor Liverpool Running Bugs M 72 M 136 00:46:09
151 36 Bernard Brown Unattached M45 18 M 137 00:46:13
152 482 Anthony Ridehalgh Accrington Road Runners M 73 M 138 00:46:26
153 213 Craig Baker Up and Running M 74 M 139 00:46:28
154 441 Phil Warbrick Unattached M50 9 M 140 00:46:30
155 315 Daniel Rg Hains Unattached M40 29 M 141 00:46:34
156 100 Doug Thomas Unattached M60 5 M 142 00:46:44
157 147 Joanne Titterington Unattached M 75 M 143 00:46:46
158 274 Mark Scott Liverpool Running Club M40 30 M 144 00:46:48
159 218 Alan Tatterton Unattached M50 10 M 145 00:46:49
160 202 Rob Bartello Unattached M45 19 M 146 00:46:51
161 518 Susanne Bell Unattached F 8 F 15 00:46:52
162 63 Stephen Parr Unattached M 76 M 147 00:46:55
163 33 Rosanna Cousins Unattached F50 1 F 16 00:47:01
164 288 Chris Jones Unattached M 77 M 148 00:47:01
165 10 Ben Sharples Unattached M 78 M 149 00:47:02
166 549 Joe Sharples Unattached M 79 M 150 00:47:03
167 439 Jonathon Marsh Unattached M40 31 M 151 00:47:04
168 569 Mark Povey West Cheshire M40 32 M 152 00:47:10
169 241 Paul Allen Unattached M 80 M 153 00:47:11
170 158 Ian Broadbent Otley AC M 81 M 154 00:47:15
171 138 Damian Gregg Unattached M 82 M 155 00:47:16
172 558 Michael Chimejczuk Blackburn Road Runners M60 6 M 156 00:47:17
173 545 Derek Crane Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC M40 33 M 157 00:47:25
174 53 Paul Stanley Unattached M45 20 M 158 00:47:28
175 114 Andrew Conway Unattached M45 21 M 159 00:47:32
176 141 David Smith Accrington Road Runners M55 6 M 160 00:47:33
177 480 David Chapman Unattached M40 34 M 161 00:47:34
178 360 Pete Waring Accrington Road Runners M50 11 M 162 00:47:38
179 142 Terry Smithies UKNetRunner M50 12 M 163 00:47:39
180 88 Terry Williams Unattached M45 22 M 164 00:47:40
181 394 James Lindsay Unattached M 83 M 165 00:47:42
182 84 Victoria Holcroft Skelmersdale Boundary Har F 9 F 17 00:47:43
183 324 Julia Eccleston St Helens & Sutton F35 5 F 18 00:47:49
184 598 Derek Eames Unattached M 84 M 166 00:47:52
185 57 Madeleine Hill Unattached F35 6 F 19 00:47:56
186 165 Alan Clarey Mossley Hill AC M55 7 M 167 00:47:59
187 265 Tariq Ahmed Unattached M 85 M 168 00:48:01
188 531 Vicki Harvey Southport Waterloo F40 1 F 20 00:48:02
189 454 Rob Altham Unattached M40 35 M 169 00:48:05
190 475 Anthony Cunliffe Unattached M 86 M 170 00:48:12
191 509 Robert Pollock Unattached M45 23 M 171 00:48:16
192 599 Glyn Martin Unattached M 87 M 172 00:48:20
193 150 Michael Davies Tattenhall Runners M45 24 M 173 00:48:22
194 477 Carol Foster St Helens Striders F50 2 F 21 00:48:28
195 548 Michael Roberts Penny Lane Striders M50 13 M 174 00:48:30
196 90 Donald Wilkinson Littlewoods Running Club M45 25 M 175 00:48:30
197 391 David Kendrick Liverpool Running Club M 88 M 176 00:48:35
198 361 Nathan Walker Penny Lane Striders M 89 M 177 00:48:36
199 476 Chris Froes Unattached M 90 M 178 00:48:41
200 313 Brian Heath Unattached M 91 M 179 00:48:42
201 167 Lisa Morris Unattached F35 7 F 22 00:48:42
202 137 Amanda Le Brocq Unattached F40 2 F 23 00:48:43
203 152 Alen Hurley Unattached M45 26 M 180 00:48:46
204 221 Andrew Watkinson Unattached M 92 M 181 00:48:54
205 524 Mark Rimmer Unattached M40 36 M 182 00:48:55
206 350 Nick Boycott Unattached M 93 M 183 00:48:56
207 511 Elizabeth Lynan Penny Lane Striders F 10 F 24 00:48:58
208 332 Michelle Cobourn Penny Lane Striders F 11 F 25 00:49:04
209 276 Ian Wood Unattached M45 27 M 184 00:49:07
210 369 Dave Gilford Unattached M40 37 M 185 00:49:10
211 442 David Ellel Unattached M45 28 M 186 00:49:11
212 433 Dave Perry Unattached M50 14 M 187 00:49:13
213 499 Ian Dodds Southport Waterloo M45 29 M 188 00:49:17
214 126 John Pickett Unattached M50 15 M 189 00:49:19
215 389 James Baldwin Unattached M 94 M 190 00:49:21
216 215 Neil Silcock Unattached M40 38 M 191 00:49:22
217 170 Mhairi Gass Warrington Road Runners F 12 F 26 00:49:24
218 188 Gemma Parrington Unattached F 13 F 27 00:49:27
219 540 Gerry O'Donnell Unattached M50 16 M 192 00:49:28
220 517 Philip Weedon Village Road Runners M40 39 M 193 00:49:33
221 301 Julie Coupe Unattached F35 8 F 28 00:49:37
222 537 Neil Bancroft Unattached M45 30 M 194 00:49:42
223 97 Christine Cutner Southport Waterloo F55 1 F 29 00:49:44
224 457 Ian Pickup Unattached M 95 M 195 00:49:55
225 614 Tony Jackson Unattached M50 17 M 196 00:49:57
226 292 Carol Douglass Red Rose Road Runners F60 1 F 30 00:50:02
227 54 Steve Winslow Unattached M 96 M 197 00:50:03
228 564 Rory Lloyd Unattached M 97 M 198 00:50:06
229 185 Paul Murton Unattached M50 18 M 199 00:50:07
230 513 Neil Robinson Unattached M 98 M 200 00:50:15
231 73 Gary Allwood Unattached M 99 M 201 00:50:17
232 448 Jonathon Davies Unattached M 100 M 202 00:50:18
233 579 Ena Mason Unattached F45 4 F 31 00:50:19
234 478 Ivan Jones Blackburn Road Runners M40 40 M 203 00:50:20
235 207 Terence Long Penny Lane Striders M55 8 M 204 00:50:22
236 600 Beck Worsley Unattached F45 5 F 32 00:50:23
237 541 Leighton Williams Buckley Runners M 101 M 205 00:50:26
238 108 Shane Knott Penny Lane Striders M 102 M 206 00:50:28
239 460 Sandra Snape Blackburn Road Runners F 14 F 33 00:50:29
240 182 Francis Smith Unattached F 15 F 34 00:50:29
241 331 Rachel Thomas Southport Waterloo F35 9 F 35 00:50:30
242 293 Joan Gouldthorpe Red Rose Road Runners F55 2 F 36 00:50:33
243 405 James Abbey Unattached M 103 M 207 00:50:35
244 357 Sandra Hutchinson Unattached F45 6 F 37 00:50:38
245 479 Richard Lewthwaite Unattached M 104 M 208 00:50:39
246 568 Peter Chesterton Blackburn Road Runners M40 41 M 209 00:50:40
247 72 Paul Stennett Unattached M45 31 M 210 00:50:40
248 328 Robert Gore Unattached M 105 M 211 00:50:47
249 365 Andy Binstead Unattached M40 42 M 212 00:50:47
250 161 Mark Pownall Unattached M 106 M 213 00:50:52
251 542 Stephen McGrath Unattached M 107 M 214 00:50:54
252 162 David Marsh New York Road Runners M50 19 M 215 00:50:54
253 115 Matthew Johnson Unattached M 108 M 216 00:51:05
254 323 Chris. Billington Unattached M 109 M 217 00:51:06
255 428 Martin Mulligan Unattached M50 20 M 218 00:51:09
256 106 Julia Bennett Unattached F40 3 F 38 00:51:10
257 196 Jack Miller Unattached M 110 M 219 00:51:14
258 580 John Adams Unattached M 111 M 220 00:51:16
259 581 Paul Mason Unattached M55 9 M 221 00:51:17
260 484 Ben Gaskell Unattached M55 10 M 222 00:51:21
261 380 Kenny Ireland Unattached M 112 M 223 00:51:22
262 363 Anthony Smith Unattached M40 43 M 224 00:51:23
263 96 Lisa Rankine Unattached F 16 F 39 00:51:24
264 110 Carolyn Nicholls Unattached F35 10 F 40 00:51:25
265 208 Sarah Mackay Unattached F 17 F 41 00:51:26
266 519 Alison Parkinson South Ribble Runners F40 4 F 42 00:51:27
267 605 Karen Stopforth Unattached F35 11 F 43 00:51:41
268 604 Ben Jones Preston Harriers M 113 M 225 00:51:45
269 174 Julian Saunderson Unattached M50 21 M 226 00:51:49
270 159 Alan Appleton Unattached M50 22 M 227 00:51:51
271 258 Mark Tamlin Unattached M 114 M 228 00:51:54
272 129 Danny French Unattached M40 44 M 229 00:51:55
273 354 Paul Walmsley Blackburn Road Runners M50 23 M 230 00:51:56
274 32 Eric Powell Unattached M40 45 M 231 00:51:57
275 447 Roy Ellis Unattached M 115 M 232 00:51:59
276 308 Tom Battrick Accrington Road Runners M50 24 M 233 00:52:02
277 463 Helen Lodge Southport Waterloo F40 5 F 44 00:52:03
278 532 Paula Plowman Unattached F45 7 F 45 00:52:04
279 154 Jackie Eccleston Whitchurch Whippets F45 8 F 46 00:52:05
280 76 Carl Yu Unattached M 116 M 234 00:52:06
281 266 Maxine Morton Accrington Road Runners F35 12 F 47 00:52:07
282 562 Ian Jones Unattached M45 32 M 235 00:52:20
283 341 Julie Fletcher Unattached F45 9 F 48 00:52:23
284 337 Phil Rowley Unattached M45 33 M 236 00:52:25
285 237 Andrew Murray Unattached M 117 M 237 00:52:30
286 575 Mark Chidlow Unattached M 118 M 238 00:52:34
287 573 Philip Sadd Unattached M 119 M 239 00:52:35
288 121 Sue Stewart Southport Waterloo F60 2 F 49 00:52:38
289 89 Suzanne Lally Littlewoods Running Club F45 10 F 50 00:52:41
290 80 Jonathan Hyland Unattached M 120 M 240 00:52:41
291 592 Kristopha Barron Unattached M 121 M 241 00:52:44
292 146 Greg Banks Unattached M 122 M 242 00:52:50
293 560 Bob Little Unattached M60 7 M 243 00:52:53
294 81 Rachel Hyland Unattached F 18 F 51 00:52:57
295 554 Amy Jackson Accrington Road Runners F 19 F 52 00:53:01
296 366 Keith Savage Unattached M 123 M 244 00:53:06
297 414 Peter Stanton Unattached M40 46 M 245 00:53:13
298 576 Rob Ireland Penny Lane Striders M55 11 M 246 00:53:17
299 257 Ian Woods Unattached M40 47 M 247 00:53:21
300 572 Lisa-Marie Smith Unattached F 20 F 53 00:53:34
301 306 Tim Calcutt Blackburn Road Runners M45 34 M 248 00:53:35
302 610 Guy Buttiard Unattached M40 48 M 249 00:53:37
303 500 Paul Carter Wesham Road Runners M40 49 M 250 00:53:39
304 242 Paul Savage Unattached M55 12 M 251 00:53:42
305 608 Gill McKenna Unattached F35 13 F 54 00:53:51
306 34 Jeanne Lancashire Unattached F35 14 F 55 00:53:54
307 192 Rachael Leeming Unattached F 21 F 56 00:53:56
308 197 Kevin O'Brien Clayton le Moors Harriers M65 2 M 252 00:53:57
309 85 Ian Rooney Unattached M 124 M 253 00:54:00
310 22 Robert Gormley Unattached M 125 M 254 00:54:04
311 107 Carolyn Houghton Penny Lane Striders F35 15 F 57 00:54:14
312 474 Charlotte Ward St Helens Striders F 22 F 58 00:54:21
313 370 Dave McNally Unattached M40 50 M 255 00:54:27
314 467 David Moss Unattached M45 35 M 256 00:54:29
315 297 Percy Mayo Unattached M 126 M 257 00:54:34
316 262 Diane Ogden Unattached F45 11 F 59 00:54:35
317 184 Terry Preston Nuneaton Harriers M70+ 2 M 258 00:54:38
318 149 Jane Blacklin Unattached F50 3 F 60 00:54:39
319 175 Mark Rimmer Unattached M45 36 M 259 00:54:44
320 77 Christopher Brown Unattached M 127 M 260 00:54:46
321 71 Stacey Clarke Unattached F 23 F 61 00:54:47
322 144 Peter Hoyle Accrington Road Runners M50 25 M 261 00:54:49
323 364 Andrew Potts Unattached M50 26 M 262 00:54:52
324 523 Carron Howard Unattached F45 12 F 62 00:54:53
325 166 Paul Bedford Unattached M45 37 M 263 00:54:54
326 37 Robert Harrison Unattached M55 13 M 264 00:54:56
327 346 Paul Haigh Unattached M 128 M 265 00:54:58
328 491 Madeline Haworth Blackburn Road Runners F55 3 F 63 00:55:05
329 446 Ben Jackson Unattached M 129 M 266 00:55:06
330 515 Ewan Kilpatrick Unattached M 130 M 267 00:55:09
331 44 John Unsworth Unattached M50 27 M 268 00:55:10
332 483 Derek Broadfoot Liverpool Running Club M 131 M 269 00:55:12
333 438 Stuart Bellerby Unattached M40 51 M 270 00:55:14
334 131 Linda Woodcock Unattached F40 6 F 64 00:55:15
335 375 Robbie Davies Unattached M50 28 M 271 00:55:18
336 291 Martin Lea Unattached M 132 M 272 00:55:19
337 392 Neil Jones Unattached M 133 M 273 00:55:20
338 117 Philip Morley Unattached M 134 M 274 00:55:21
339 195 Steve Leddy Unattached M50 29 M 275 00:55:23
340 302 Michelle Houghton Blackburn Road Runners F40 7 F 65 00:55:24
341 340 Stephen Horan Unattached M50 30 M 276 00:55:26
342 124 Nick Evans Unattached M40 52 M 277 00:55:27
343 471 Cathy Karn South Ribble Runners F45 13 F 66 00:55:28
344 506 Michael Bailey MSDP M 135 M 278 00:55:32
345 496 Andrew Moore Unattached M 136 M 279 00:55:33
346 343 David Southworth Unattached M45 38 M 280 00:55:36
347 229 Trisha Hayes Unattached F55 4 F 67 00:55:37
348 588 Kevin Birchall Leigh Harriers & AC M60 8 M 281 00:55:39
349 94 Joanne Torr Unattached F40 8 F 68 00:55:40
350 493 Malcolm Towler Northern Vets AC M65 3 M 282 00:55:43
351 520 Sue Tonge South Ribble Runners F50 4 F 69 00:55:46
352 247 Paul Seton Unattached M45 39 M 283 00:55:49
353 223 Allan Howard Red Rose Road Runners M50 31 M 284 00:55:50
354 125 Graham Evans Unattached M50 32 M 285 00:55:52
355 538 Gill Tomkins Unattached F45 14 F 70 00:55:55
356 481 M Brunt Unattached M 137 M 286 00:56:00
357 376 Michelle Bird Unattached F35 16 F 71 00:56:03
358 534 Ryan Spencer Unattached M 138 M 287 00:56:05
359 40 Jo Christopher Winston Runners F35 17 F 72 00:56:06
360 256 Guy Holden Unattached M45 40 M 288 00:56:07
361 65 Michael Pridgeon Unattached M 139 M 289 00:56:08
362 440 Nicholas Sinclair Southport Waterloo M60 9 M 290 00:56:09
363 456 Sean Fortune Unattached M 140 M 291 00:56:26
364 356 Suzanne Valentine Unattached F 24 F 73 00:56:29
365 415 Allison Stanton Unattached F40 9 F 74 00:56:30
366 416 Val Smith Mersey Tri F45 15 F 75 00:56:31
367 194 Kaitlin Chapman Unattached F 25 F 76 00:56:32
368 329 Andrea Tadeo Unattached F40 10 F 77 00:56:33
369 101 Chris Rafferty Unattached M55 14 M 292 00:56:34
370 69 Dan Sumner Unattached M 141 M 293 00:56:41
371 263 Vicki Sherrington Unattached F40 11 F 78 00:56:42
372 418 Philip Humphreys Unattached M70+ 3 M 294 00:56:45
373 530 Les Bumford Red Herrings AC M70+ 4 M 295 00:56:47
374 319 Stevan Bates Unattached M 142 M 296 00:56:48
375 41 Rachel Lynam Unattached F45 16 F 79 00:56:49
376 42 Chris Lynam Unattached M45 41 M 297 00:56:54
377 372 Nicola Howarth St Helens Striders F40 12 F 80 00:56:55
378 132 Kerry Joyce Unattached F 26 F 81 00:56:57
379 470 Karen Wilson Unattached F 27 F 82 00:56:57
380 219 Norma Young Unattached F65+ 1 F 83 00:57:00
381 243 Jennifer Yates Liverpool Running Club F 28 F 84 00:57:04
382 595 Julie Jenkins Atherton Running Club F45 17 F 85 00:57:09
383 91 Robert Blease Unattached M45 42 M 298 00:57:20
384 253 Ian McMinn Unattached M60 10 M 299 00:57:22
385 543 Sarah Jackson Unattached F 29 F 86 00:57:29
386 307 Robert Hill Unattached M50 33 M 300 00:57:32
387 246 Caroline Hawtin Unattached F40 13 F 87 00:57:41
388 503 Sarah Howe Unattached F40 14 F 88 00:57:45
389 423 R Gillett Unattached M40 53 M 301 00:57:49
390 128 Cathy French Unattached F40 15 F 89 00:57:50
391 516 Andi Whalley Unattached M 143 M 302 00:57:51
392 222 Heather Goadsby Unattached F45 18 F 90 00:57:53
393 193 Paul Midgley Unattached M 144 M 303 00:57:54
394 200 Trevor Grundy Royton Road Runners M65 4 M 304 00:57:58
395 56 Sean Bushell Unattached M 145 M 305 00:57:59
396 7 Graham Hillary Unattached M50 34 M 306 00:58:04
397 526 Ian Wright Unattached M 146 M 307 00:58:06
398 145 Janet Holden Accrington Road Runners F50 5 F 91 00:58:07
399 261 Robert McCann Unattached M 147 M 308 00:58:08
400 374 Sarah McGuffie Unattached F 30 F 92 00:58:09
401 492 Victoria Swain Unattached F40 16 F 93 00:58:10
402 533 Stephen Mason Unattached M50 35 M 309 00:58:20
403 236 Andrew McCracken Unattached M 148 M 310 00:58:22
404 411 Anthony McGrath Unattached M50 36 M 311 00:58:23
405 304 Lee Steventon Radcliffe AC M40 54 M 312 00:58:26
406 387 Peter Lewis Unattached M40 55 M 313 00:58:34
407 466 Donna Spencer Unattached F40 17 F 94 00:58:35
408 427 Peter Mills Unattached M40 56 M 314 00:58:36
409 551 Karan Jowles Unattached F45 19 F 95 00:58:39
410 305 Marc Wheeler Radcliffe AC M 149 M 315 00:58:46
411 406 Steve Lewin Unattached M55 15 M 316 00:58:46
412 239 Paula Smith Wirral AC F40 18 F 96 00:58:48
413 386 Lesley Williams Unattached F40 19 F 97 00:58:49
414 285 Michael Cunningham Unattached M45 43 M 317 00:58:51
415 335 Katie Rowson Unattached F 31 F 98 00:58:51
416 59 Alison Lysons Women's Running Network F45 20 F 99 00:59:05
417 566 Conley Brown Unattached M 150 M 318 00:59:07
418 148 Julie Titterington Unattached F45 21 F 100 00:59:08
419 434 Paul Kearney Unattached M40 57 M 319 00:59:09
420 435 Julia Kearney Unattached F40 20 F 101 00:59:10
421 458 Stephen Wooller Unattached M45 44 M 320 00:59:12
422 317 Gwyn Thomas Unattached M 151 M 321 00:59:38
423 177 John Lawler Unattached M50 37 M 322 00:59:42
424 227 Kerry Winder Unattached F 32 F 102 00:59:47
425 559 Claire Simmons Unattached F 33 F 103 00:59:50
426 51 Linda Burrows Unattached F50 6 F 104 00:59:52
427 597 Mel Fish Atherton Running Club M45 45 M 323 00:59:57
428 64 Steve Riley Unattached M50 38 M 324 01:00:01
429 382 Paul Gledhill Unattached M 152 M 325 01:00:06
430 24 Paul Donoghue Unattached M 153 M 326 01:00:18
431 282 Nicky Barter Unattached F 34 F 105 01:00:21
432 204 Kristy Smith Unattached F35 18 F 106 01:00:25
433 578 Helen Shenten Unattached F35 19 F 107 01:00:39
434 577 Mark Shenton Unattached M 154 M 327 01:00:41
435 203 Suzanne Hodge Unattached F40 21 F 108 01:00:42
436 299 Sue Higson Bolton United Harriers F40 22 F 109 01:00:44
437 507 Laura Wells Unattached F 35 F 110 01:00:45
438 169 Will Morris Unattached M 155 M 328 01:00:48
439 168 Phil Morris Unattached M50 39 M 329 01:00:48
440 16 Dawn Allen Unattached F 36 F 111 01:00:54
441 421 Leila Chebbi Unattached F 37 F 112 01:00:54
442 251 Philip Murray Penny Lane Striders M70+ 5 M 330 01:00:57
443 209 Sheila Marshall Southport Waterloo F65+ 2 F 113 01:01:09
444 334 Kate Berry Unattached F 38 F 114 01:01:12
445 529 Mike Durkin Unattached M 156 M 331 01:01:26
446 384 Chris Howard Unattached M 157 M 332 01:01:35
447 345 Christopher Turner Unattached M 158 M 333 01:01:35
448 451 Jayne Banton RunEngland F50 7 F 115 01:01:38
449 450 Elaine Lamb RunEngland F50 8 F 116 01:01:38
450 373 Ann McGuffie Unattached F60 3 F 117 01:01:49
451 68 Wendy Stephenson Unattached F 39 F 118 01:01:55
452 410 Cathy Hughes Unattached F50 9 F 119 01:01:57
453 254 Karen Burgess Winston Runners F35 20 F 120 01:02:08
454 211 Jason Jenkins Unattached M 159 M 334 01:02:12
455 300 Beverley Chadwick Unattached F35 21 F 121 01:02:13
456 473 Ian Rankin Unattached M50 40 M 335 01:02:14
457 501 Cidalia Abreu Unattached F 40 F 122 01:02:17
458 612 Gill Gillison Southport Waterloo F50 10 F 123 01:02:17
459 228 Christopher Noble Unattached M 160 M 336 01:02:34
460 393 Jo Rotheram Unattached F55 5 F 124 01:02:38
461 14 Deborah Urquhart Unattached F45 22 F 125 01:02:48
462 172 Sharon Roberts Unattached F40 23 F 126 01:03:02
463 173 Steve Roberts Unattached M45 46 M 337 01:03:03
464 320 Yvonne Ashcroft Unattached F35 22 F 127 01:03:09
465 220 Rosalind Pilgrim Unattached F45 23 F 128 01:03:15
466 31 Jackie Davidson Unattached F40 24 F 129 01:03:42
467 75 Carol Fell Lymm Runners F60 4 F 130 01:03:49
468 190 alison Edwards Unattached F 41 F 131 01:03:55
469 191 Philip Goulding Unattached M 161 M 338 01:03:55
470 226 Tammy Cain Unattached F35 23 F 132 01:04:00
471 294 Karen Clark Red Rose Road Runners F50 11 F 133 01:04:25
472 295 Chris Clark Red Rose Road Runners M50 41 M 339 01:04:27
473 590 Dean Chapman Unattached M60 11 M 340 01:04:32
474 245 Louise Wallbank Unattached F 42 F 134 01:04:33
475 401 Colm Whelan Unattached M50 42 M 341 01:04:34
476 244 Sarah Hanson Unattached F 43 F 135 01:04:38
477 79 Emma Pickup Unattached F35 24 F 136 01:04:45
478 230 Graham Cribb Unattached M45 47 M 342 01:04:55
479 502 Gordon Leather Unattached M65 5 M 343 01:04:57
480 58 Katy Coupland Unattached F35 25 F 137 01:05:02
481 353 Fred Salem Unattached M55 16 M 344 01:05:03
482 352 Julian Ross Unattached M 162 M 345 01:05:03
483 49 Julie Groves Unattached F 44 F 138 01:05:09
484 199 Linda Ashworth Unattached F45 24 F 139 01:05:12
485 183 Helen Donnellon Bolton United Harriers F45 25 F 140 01:05:12
486 92 Simon Broomhead Unattached M40 58 M 346 01:05:13
487 19 Joanna Coxon Unattached F 45 F 141 01:05:23
488 102 Ian Belger Unattached M45 48 M 347 01:05:43
489 279 Phil Robson Unattached M50 43 M 348 01:05:46
490 281 Chris Renwick Unattached M45 49 M 349 01:05:51
491 280 Claire Clarkson Unattached F35 26 F 142 01:05:52
492 283 Mark Kehoe Unattached M40 59 M 350 01:05:52
493 1 Mike Prescott Unattached M 163 M 351 01:06:03
494 6 Debbie Hillary Unattached F40 25 F 143 01:06:14
495 587 Frances Gill Unattached F 46 F 144 01:06:18
496 50 Anastasia Pennington Unattached F45 26 F 145 01:06:19
497 39 Helen Newns Unattached F35 27 F 146 01:06:20
498 231 Eleanor Cribb Unattached F45 27 F 147 01:06:29
499 111 Elizabeth Southern Unattached F60 5 F 148 01:06:32
500 122 Joseph Gow Unattached M60 12 M 352 01:06:39
501 371 Dane Hunter Unattached M 164 M 353 01:06:41
502 432 Sue Denny Unattached F55 6 F 149 01:06:48
503 20 Clare Stoddard Unattached F 47 F 150 01:07:07
504 143 Michael Hall Unattached M45 50 M 354 01:07:19
505 611 E Fitzhenry Unattached M60 13 M 355 01:07:19
506 74 Laura Dwan Unattached F 48 F 151 01:07:20
507 118 Lesley Barnes Unattached F 49 F 152 01:07:36
508 119 Ester Ragonese Unattached F40 26 F 153 01:07:36
509 351 Serena Tramonti Unattached F 50 F 154 01:07:53
510 133 Sue Betty Unattached F45 28 F 155 01:07:53
511 378 Clare Weekes Unattached F35 28 F 156 01:08:54
512 459 Jason Murphy Unattached M 165 M 356 01:08:58
513 561 Teresa Bushell Unattached F50 12 F 157 01:09:23
514 379 Everett ? Unattached F45 29 F 158 01:09:27
515 606 Paula Haworth Unattached F40 27 F 159 01:09:41
516 339 Ian Madderell Unattached M 166 M 357 01:09:41
517 198 Kathryn Brownbill Unattached F45 30 F 160 01:11:11
518 26 James Perry Unattached M 167 M 358 01:11:16
519 189 Cheryl Parrington Unattached F50 13 F 161 01:11:16
520 38 Philip Whiston Unattached M 168 M 359 01:11:17
521 35 Robert Whiston Unattached M55 17 M 360 01:11:24
522 272 Arthur Green Red Rose Road Runners M60 14 M 361 01:11:52
523 264 Sandra Rolston Women's Running Network F45 31 F 162 01:11:52
524 613 Amanda Nesbit Unattached F40 28 F 163 01:23:00